US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings — July 27, 2026

Financial Results & Earnings

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

24 high priority 24 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

The 24 filings reveal a bifurcated earnings landscape: revenue growth is robust across many sectors (e.g., Ensign Group +17.3%, FirstCash +29.4%, Celestica +62.4%), but profitability and cash flow tell a more cautious story.

A clear theme of 'growth at a cost' emerges, with several companies (Sanmina, Clean Energy Technologies, Champions Oncology) reporting surging revenues alongside margin compression, widening losses, or negative operating cash flow. Insider trading activity is notably absent from most filings, but capital allocation patterns are stark: aggressive M&A (Ensign, Sanmina) and share buybacks (Cincinnati Financial, FirstCash) are common, while several firms are burning cash (Navitas, GeoVax). The commercial real estate and insurance sectors show mixed signals, with Ladder Capital and Brixmor facing rising expenses and impairment charges. Overall, the market is rewarding top-line growth but punishing companies that fail to convert it into sustainable earnings and cash generation.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: 10-Q · 10-K

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings digest from July 24, 2026.

Investment Signals (12)

  • Revenue grew 17.3% YoY to $1.44B, net income up 18.2% YoY, and Medicaid/Medicare revenue both grew ~17% YoY. However, cash halved to $262M due to $376M in acquisitions. Strong operational performance but capital allocation risk.

  • Revenue surged 29.4% YoY to $1.07B, net income jumped 56.3% YoY. Aggressive growth via M&A ($6.4M in deal expenses) and $750M note issuance. Leased merchandise income (-17.4% YoY) is a warning. [BULLISH/MIXED]

  • Revenue exploded 69.7% YoY to $3.46B post ZT Systems acquisition. Net income rose 70.7% YoY. However, operating cash flow declined and goodwill surged to $121.9M. Integration risk is high.

  • Net income surged 83% YoY to $1.26B, driven by $1.3B in investment gains. Core underwriting was more modest (earned premiums +6.3%). Aggressive buyback ($215M vs $0 in Q2 2025) signals management confidence.

  • Revenue grew 30.4% YoY to $1.68B, net income up 24.7% YoY. Commissions and fees surged 32.4%. Diluted EPS rose to $0.84. Strong organic and M&A-driven growth.

  • Revenue surged 62.4% YoY to $4.7B, net earnings up 74.8% YoY. Enterprise segment grew 167% YoY. However, gross margin slipped to 12.3% from 12.8%, and ATS segment growth was only 8.4%. [BULLISH/MIXED]

  • Agilysys (BULLISH)

    Revenue grew 14.3% YoY to $87.7M, net income nearly doubled to $9.0M. Subscription revenue rose 18.8% and gross margin improved to 63.5%. Strong recurring revenue growth and margin expansion.

  • Net income rose 23% YoY in Q2 to $19.4M, with gross margin improving to 32.6% from 31.3%. Inventory management improved (-9.7% from Dec 2025). Fire end market weakness (-7% YoY) is a headwind. [BULLISH/MIXED]

  • Revenue declined 27.3% YoY to $10.5M, net loss ballooned to $228.2M (including $203M non-cash loss). Operating cash burn worsened to -$48.3M in H1. Cash raised via ATM offerings.

  • Revenue surged 77% YoY to $783K, but gross profit swung to a loss of $13.9K from a profit of $411.9K. Cash plummeted 94% to $39K. Unsustainable growth trajectory.

  • Revenue grew only 4.4% to $59.4M, but swung to a net loss of $1.2M from a profit of $4.7M. Operating expenses grew 15.6%, outpacing revenue. Cash halved to $4.9M.

  • Revenue grew 14.6% YoY to $641.6M, but net income fell 13.8% YoY due to absence of a prior-year gain. Operating cash flow improved 42.9% to $347.4M. Core business strong, but earnings quality is mixed.

Risk Flags (10)

  • Cash and cash equivalents plummeted 94% to just $39K from $602K. Operating cash flow worsened to -$836K. The company is financing operations through debt ($1.3M in notes). High risk of liquidity crisis.

  • Revenue down 27.3% YoY, net loss of $228.2M in Q2. Operating cash burn of $48.3M in H1. Despite $557M cash (raised via ATM), the core business is deteriorating rapidly.

  • Revenue from government contracts fell to zero in Q2 2026 from $0.85M a year ago. Accumulated deficit grew to $160.5M. Cash is only $3.1M, with accounts payable more than doubling.

  • Operating cash flow turned negative at -$4.5M for FY2026. Cash more than halved to $4.9M. Operating expenses grew 15.6%, outpacing 4.4% revenue growth. Unsustainable cost structure.

  • Net income attributable to Class A shareholders fell 15.8% YoY in Q2 and 40.9% in H1. Total costs and expenses rose 16.5% YoY, outpacing net interest income growth of 4.9%.

  • Net income declined 13.7% YoY in Q2, impacted by a $6.0M impairment charge (vs $0 in Q2 2025). Interest expense rose 11.9% YoY. Gain on sale of assets declined 37.7% YoY.

  • Net interest margin (FTE) declined to 3.26% in Q2 from 3.44% a year ago. Efficiency ratio worsened to 47.74% from 45.40%. Non-interest expense rose 11.4% YoY, outpacing revenue growth.

  • Cash flow from operations turned negative at -$1.6M for H1 2026 vs +$24.9M a year ago. Partners' capital deficit widened to $90.2M. Long-term debt increased to $453.7M.

  • Recorded a $277.4M unrealized loss on investments in H1 2026. Accumulated deficit widened to $567.2M. Total assets grew 52% largely funded by $8.7B increase in repurchase agreements, increasing leverage risk.

  • Revenue from services declined 26.3% YoY. Cash decreased to $300.8M from $369.1M. Net loss narrowed but operating loss was still -$7M. Reliance on intellectual property revenue (surged 208%) is volatile.

Opportunities (10)

  • Company spent $376M on acquisitions in H1 2026, driving 17.3% revenue growth. With a strong track record in skilled nursing, these acquisitions could yield significant returns. Cash position is a concern but growth is accelerating.

  • Revenue up 29.4% YoY, net income up 56.3% YoY. Provision for lease losses decreased 24.9% YoY, indicating improving portfolio quality. The $750M note issuance provides dry powder for further M&A.

  • The ZT Systems acquisition nearly doubled total assets to $9.74B and drove 69.7% revenue growth. If integration is successful, significant cost and revenue synergies could drive margin expansion.

  • Net income surged 83% YoY. Company bought back $215M in stock in Q2 (vs $0 in Q2 2025), signaling strong capital return. Investment gains of $1.3B provide a cushion.

  • Subscription revenue grew 18.8% YoY, gross margin improved to 63.5%. Net income nearly doubled. Strong recurring revenue base provides visibility and supports valuation premium.

  • Enterprise revenue surged 167.2% YoY, driving overall revenue growth of 62.4%. The CCS segment now accounts for 81% of revenue. If enterprise demand continues, Celestica is well-positioned.

  • Gross margin improved to 32.6% from 31.3% YoY. Inventory decreased 9.7% from Dec 2025, indicating better working capital management. Net income rose 23% YoY.

  • Swung to net income of $8.96M in Q2 2026 from a loss of $6.19M in Q2 2025. Revenue grew 12.8% YoY. If the company can manage working capital (AR and inventory increases), profitability could be sustained.

  • Commissions and fees revenue grew 32.8% YoY. Net income swung to $15.8M from a loss of $46.0M. Interest expense decreased 38.2% YoY. The company is showing operational improvement post-IPO.

  • Operating cash flow increased 42.9% to $347.4M in H1 2026. Revenue grew 14.6% YoY. Despite a dip in net income due to a prior-year gain, the core asset management business is generating strong cash flows.

Sector Themes (6)

  • Growth at a Cost

    Multiple companies (Sanmina, Clean Energy Technologies, Champions Oncology) are reporting strong top-line growth but deteriorating profitability and cash flow. This suggests that growth is being purchased through acquisitions or aggressive spending, which may not be sustainable. Investors should scrutinize the quality of earnings.

  • M&A as a Growth Driver

    Ensign Group, FirstCash, Sanmina, and Brown & Brown all reported significant M&A activity driving revenue growth. This trend indicates a favorable environment for deal-making, but also increases integration risk and balance sheet leverage.

  • Margin Compression in Industrials/Manufacturing

    Companies like Brixmor (impairment), Ladder Capital (rising costs), and Webster Financial (NIM compression) are facing margin pressure from rising expenses and interest rates. This is a common theme across commercial real estate and financial services.

  • Cash Burn in Small-Cap Biotech/Tech

    GeoVax Labs, Navitas Semiconductor, and Clean Energy Technologies are all burning cash rapidly with limited revenue visibility. This highlights the high-risk nature of early-stage companies in the current environment, where capital markets may be less forgiving.

  • Insurance Sector Strength

    Cincinnati Financial and Brown & Brown both reported strong revenue and earnings growth, driven by investment gains and commission growth. The insurance sector appears to be benefiting from a favorable pricing environment and investment returns.

  • Enterprise vs. Consumer Divergence

    Celestica's Enterprise segment surged 167% YoY, while Navitas Semiconductor (consumer-facing) saw revenue decline 27.3% YoY. This suggests that enterprise and industrial demand is outpacing consumer spending, a key macro signal.

Watch List (8)

  • Watch for integration of $376M in acquisitions and cash flow recovery. Next earnings call for updates on acquisition pipeline and margin trends.

  • Monitor ZT Systems integration progress and operating cash flow improvement. High goodwill ($121.9M) requires close watch for impairment risk.

  • Watch for revenue stabilization and cash burn rate. The company has $557M cash but is burning $48M per half-year. Next earnings call for guidance on path to profitability.

  • Monitor liquidity situation closely. Cash is only $39K. Watch for potential equity or debt financing. Next filing for going concern disclosure.

  • Watch for new government contracts or partnership announcements. Cash runway is very limited ($3.1M). Next earnings call for updates on clinical trials and financing.

  • Watch for cost restructuring and cash flow improvement. Operating expenses are outpacing revenue growth. Next earnings call for turnaround plan.

  • Monitor net interest margin trends and efficiency ratio. If NIM continues to compress, earnings could be pressured. Next earnings call for guidance on deposit costs.

  • Watch for further unrealized losses and leverage levels. The $277M unrealized loss in H1 is significant. Next earnings call for hedging strategy updates.

Filing Analyses (24)
ENSIGN GROUP, INC 10-Q positive materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Ensign Group reported strong Q2 2026 results with total revenue of $1.44B, up 17.3% YoY, and net income attributable to the company of $99.7M, up 18.2% YoY. For the first half of 2026, revenue grew 17.9% to $2.83B and net income rose 21.1% to $199.4M. However, cash and cash equivalents declined sharply by 48.0% from $503.9M at year-end 2025 to $262.3M, driven by $376.0M in acquisition spending and $40.0M in share repurchases during the first half of 2026.

  • · Medicaid revenue was the largest payor source at 39.6% of service revenue in Q2 2026, up 16.7% YoY to $566.8M.
  • · Medicare revenue grew 16.7% YoY to $339.7M in Q2 2026, representing 23.7% of service revenue.
  • · Managed care revenue increased 15.6% YoY to $265.3M in Q2 2026, accounting for 18.5% of service revenue.
  • · Private and other revenue grew 28.8% YoY to $180.0M in Q2 2026, the fastest-growing payor segment.
  • · Total assets increased 5.2% to $5.75B as of June 30, 2026 from $5.46B at December 31, 2025.
  • · Long-term debt (less current maturities) was $135.6M, relatively flat compared to $137.5M at year-end 2025.
  • · Goodwill remained unchanged at $98.0M, indicating no impairment charges.
  • · Dividends declared were $0.0650 per share in both Q1 and Q2 2026, totaling $7.6M paid in H1 2026.
  • · Accrued self-insurance liabilities (current and long-term) increased 27.6% to $295.8M from $246.4M at year-end 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable grew 5.0% to $668.9M, with allowance for doubtful accounts of $7.9M.
Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. (CETY) reported a net loss of $662,200 for Q1 2026, nearly identical to the $660,058 loss in Q1 2025. Total revenue surged 77% YoY to $783,705, driven by a massive ramp in NG Trading ($776,167 vs $3,481), but this was offset by a gross loss of $13,930 compared to a gross profit of $411,878 in the prior year, as cost of goods sold skyrocketed to $797,635 from $30,062. Cash and cash equivalents plummeted 94% to just $39,078 from $602,461 at year-end 2025, while total assets grew to $13.9M and total liabilities increased to $6.9M.

  • · Operating cash flow worsened to -$836,618 in Q1 2026 from -$776,047 in Q1 2025.
  • · Investing activities used $702,746 in Q1 2026, primarily for a $700,000 convertible note receivable and a $2,746 long-term investment.
  • · Financing activities provided $975,557 in Q1 2026, mainly from $1,336,469 in proceeds from notes payable and lines of credit, partially offset by $395,451 in payments.
  • · Derivative liability increased to $721,678 from $493,308 at year-end 2025.
  • · Convertible notes payable nearly doubled to $1,794,742 from $880,052.
  • · Short-term notes payable decreased sharply to $171,821 from $722,350.
  • · Interest and financing fees rose to $515,128 from $348,186.
  • · Other income of $584,613 was recognized in Q1 2026, largely from a change in fair value of a convertible note receivable ($435,053).
  • · Heat Recovery Solutions segment swung from a profit of $235,658 to a loss of $25,223.
  • · Waste to Energy segment had zero revenue in Q1 2026 vs $176,105 in Q1 2025.
  • · Net loss per share improved to ($0.05) from ($0.21) due to a higher share count.
Ladder Capital Corp 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

27-07-2026

Ladder Capital Corp reported net income attributable to Class A common shareholders of $14.6M for Q2 2026, down 15.8% from $17.3M in Q2 2025. For the six months ended June 30, 2026, net income was $17.2M, a 40.9% decline from $29.1M in the prior year period. Total assets grew 8.8% to $5.61B, driven by increases in mortgage loan receivables and real estate investments, while total equity decreased 3.7% to $1.43B due to dividends and share repurchases.

  • · Net interest income for Q2 2026 was $22.6M, up 4.9% from $21.5M in Q2 2025.
  • · Total other income for Q2 2026 was $35.2M, up 1.3% from $34.7M in Q2 2025.
  • · Total costs and expenses for Q2 2026 were $41.3M, up 16.5% from $35.5M in Q2 2025.
  • · Basic and diluted EPS for Q2 2026 were $0.12, down from $0.14 in Q2 2025.
  • · Book value per share (total equity / shares outstanding) as of June 30, 2026 was approximately $11.24.
  • · Dividends declared in H1 2026 totaled $58.5M.
  • · Share repurchases in H1 2026 were $21.5M.
  • · Mortgage loan receivables held for investment increased 25.8% from Dec 31, 2025 to Jun 30, 2026.
  • · Securities decreased 10.3% from Dec 31, 2025 to Jun 30, 2026.
  • · Debt obligations increased 14.1% from Dec 31, 2025 to Jun 30, 2026.
Unity Forge Inc 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

27-07-2026

Unity Forge Inc. reported quarter and YTD profitability for the three months ended June 30, 2026 with Revenue of $30,000 and Net Income of $7,795 for the quarter and Revenue of $52,675 and Net Income of $11,526 for the nine months ended June 30, 2026. However, the company moved from Total Assets of $9,791 as of September 30, 2025 to $16,774 as of June 30, 2026 with Liabilities decreasing from $8,000 to $0 while Stockholders' Equity increased to $16,774; some prior-period comparatives are absent (many 2025 period line items are reported as “-”), limiting full period-over-period trend analysis.

  • · Unearned revenue of $8,000 existed as of September 30, 2025 but is $0 as of June 30, 2026 (change reduces liabilities to $0).
  • · Company recorded capital expenditures: Payment for website development $3,000 and payment for computer $1,150 in nine months ended June 30, 2026.
  • · Additional Paid-In Capital increased by $3,371 during the period and $86 of proceeds from issuance of common stock were recorded (86,426 shares issued).
  • · Many comparative 2025 line items in the statements are presented as “-”, so percentage changes versus prior-year periods are not computable for several metrics (the filing lacks comparable numeric prior-period amounts).
FirstCash Holdings, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

FirstCash Holdings reported strong Q2 2026 results with total revenue of $1.07B, up 29.4% YoY, and net income of $93.5M, up 56.3% YoY. However, leased merchandise income declined 17.4% YoY to $115.5M, and interest and fees on retail finance products fell 2.8% YoY to $74.0M, indicating mixed segment performance. The company also completed a $750M senior unsecured note issuance and increased share repurchases.

  • · Provision for loan losses increased 6.0% YoY to $39.9M in Q2 2026, while provision for lease losses decreased 24.9% YoY to $24.4M.
  • · Interest expense rose 35.6% YoY to $35.7M in Q2 2026, reflecting higher debt levels.
  • · Merger and acquisition expenses were $6.4M in Q2 2026, up from $2.8M in Q2 2025.
  • · The company repurchased 357 thousand shares of treasury stock in Q2 2026 for $77.4M, compared to no repurchases in Q2 2025.
  • · Cash dividends increased to $0.42 per share in 2026 from $0.38 per share in 2025.
  • · Net cash flow from operations was $330.4M in H1 2026, up 35.7% from $243.5M in H1 2025.
  • · The company issued $750M in senior unsecured notes and repaid $60.5M in secured term loans during H1 2026.
  • · Goodwill increased to $2.03B as of June 30, 2026 from $1.83B a year earlier, reflecting acquisitions.
Brixmor Operating Partnership LP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Brixmor Property Group Inc. reported mixed results for Q2 2026. Total revenues increased 4.3% YoY to $354.2M for the quarter and 4.7% to $709.0M for the six months, driven by rental income growth. However, net income attributable to the company declined 13.7% YoY to $73.5M in Q2, impacted by a $6.0M impairment charge and higher interest expense, though H1 net income rose 30.0% to $201.3M. The company also completed a $600M debt repayment and issued $398.5M in new unsecured notes during the period.

  • · Impairment of real estate assets of $6.0M in Q2 2026 vs $0 in Q2 2025.
  • · Gain on sale of real estate assets declined 37.7% YoY in Q2 2026 to $9.8M, but surged 228.9% to $61.9M in H1 2026.
  • · Interest expense increased 11.9% YoY in Q2 2026 to $60.9M and 10.9% to $120.3M in H1 2026.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents dropped 48.9% from $334.4M at Dec 31, 2025 to $170.9M at June 30, 2026.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities increased 10.7% to $344.9M in H1 2026 from $311.5M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities decreased to $106.3M from $149.0M, primarily due to lower improvements and investments in real estate.
  • · Net cash used in financing activities was $413.9M, including $600M debt repayment and $398.5M in new unsecured notes.
  • · Common stock dividends increased to $0.3075 per share in 2026 from $0.2875 in 2025.
  • · Redeemable non-controlling interests of $30.6M were issued for acquisition of real estate assets.
  • · Total assets decreased 1.4% from $9.13B to $9.01B.
  • · Debt obligations decreased 3.1% from $5.49B to $5.32B.
SANMINA CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

27-07-2026

Sanmina Corp reported strong Q3 FY2026 results with net sales surging 69.7% YoY to $3.46B, driven by the acquisition of ZT Systems. Net income attributable to common shareholders rose 70.7% YoY to $117.1M, with diluted EPS up 68.3% to $2.12. However, operating cash flow declined significantly, and the company incurred substantial acquisition-related costs and higher interest expense, partly offsetting the top-line gains.

  • · Acquisition of ZT Systems contributed $1.11B cash outflow and $155.3M in common stock issuance.
  • · Goodwill increased from $30.4M to $121.9M, reflecting the acquisition.
  • · Total assets nearly doubled from $5.86B to $9.74B.
  • · Inventories rose 58.5% to $3.15B, while accounts receivable increased 41.9% to $1.99B.
  • · Debt issuance costs of $29.3M were incurred in the nine months.
  • · Restructuring charges were $1.6M in Q3 FY2026 vs $0.5M in Q3 FY2025.
  • · The company repurchased $239.2M of common stock in the nine months, up from $113.9M a year ago.
  • · Net revenue adjustments from favorable/unfavorable items were a net favorable $0.9M in Q3 FY2026 vs $4.9M in Q3 FY2025.
AEHR TEST SYSTEMS 10-K mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Aehr Test Systems filed its annual report for the fiscal year ended May 29, 2026, reporting a net loss of $7.1M compared to a net loss of $3.9M in the prior year, while revenue declined 15.2% to $50.0M. The company strengthened its balance sheet significantly, with cash and cash equivalents increasing to $116.4M from $24.5M, driven by $97.2M in financing activities. However, gross margin contracted to 35.3% from 40.6%, and operating losses widened to $14.1M from $5.7M, reflecting ongoing challenges in the core business.

  • · Operating loss widened to $14.1M in FY 2026 from $5.7M in FY 2025, driven by a $2.2M increase in R&D and a $0.9M increase in SG&A.
  • · Asia revenue fell 38.5% to $22.8M and now represents 45.6% of total revenue, down from 62.9% in FY 2025.
  • · United States revenue grew 16.8% to $20.6M, increasing its share of total revenue to 41.3% from 30.0%.
  • · Europe and Middle East revenue grew 55.6% to $6.5M, representing 13.1% of total revenue.
  • · Cash flow from operations was negative $3.3M in FY 2026, improving from negative $7.4M in FY 2025.
  • · Financing activities provided $97.2M, primarily from equity issuances, boosting cash and shareholders' equity.
  • · Accumulated deficit increased to $30.2M from $23.1M.
  • · Restructuring charges were minimal at $6,000 in FY 2026 compared to $864,000 in FY 2025.
CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Cincinnati Financial Corp reported strong Q2 2026 results with net income surging 83% to $1,255M ($8.14 per share) from $685M ($4.38 per share) a year ago, driven by a $1,308M net investment gain. However, the company's core underwriting results showed a more modest improvement, with earned premiums growing 6.3% to $2,635M, while insurance losses and expenses increased 13.7% to $1,887M. The company also significantly increased share repurchases, buying back $215M in stock during the quarter versus none in Q2 2025.

  • · Net investment gains of $1,308M in Q2 2026 were primarily driven by $1,117M in unrealized gains on equity securities still held.
  • · Prior accident year reserve development was favorable at $42M in Q2 2026, compared to $63M favorable in Q2 2025.
  • · Total investments grew to $33,153M at June 30, 2026 from $31,783M at December 31, 2025.
  • · The company's debt-to-equity ratio remained low with long-term debt and lease obligations of $859M against $16,671M equity.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $135M from $34M at year-end 2025, driven by a $116M loss in H1 2026.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents increased 22.3% to $1,750M from $1,431M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company repurchased 2.4 million shares in H1 2026 compared to 0.3 million in H1 2025.
Navitas Semiconductor Corp 10-Q negative materiality 9/10

27-07-2026

Navitas Semiconductor Corp reported net revenues of $10.5M for Q2 2026, down 27.3% YoY from $14.5M, and $19.1M for H1 2026, down 32.9% from $28.5M in H1 2025. The company posted a net loss of $228.2M in Q2 2026 versus a $49.1M loss in Q2 2025, driven primarily by a $203.1M non-cash loss from the change in fair value of earnout liabilities. Cash and cash equivalents surged to $557.4M as of June 30, 2026 from $236.9M at year-end 2025, boosted by $380.7M in net proceeds from at-the-market offerings, but operating cash flow worsened to a use of $48.3M in H1 2026 versus $24.8M in H1 2025.

  • · Cost of revenues decreased to $6.5M in Q2 2026 from $12.2M in Q2 2025, a 47.0% decline, but gross margin remained negative on an operating basis.
  • · Research and development expenses rose to $13.2M in Q2 2026 from $11.5M in Q2 2025, a 14.4% increase.
  • · Selling, general and administrative expenses increased to $13.0M in Q2 2026 from $7.8M in Q2 2025, a 68.2% increase.
  • · Accumulated deficit grew to $763.7M as of June 30, 2026 from $501.7M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Total assets increased to $832.4M from $500.5M, primarily due to the cash raise.
  • · Earnout liability was fully settled in H1 2026, going from $22.6M at year-end 2025 to $0.
  • · Basic and diluted net loss per share was $(0.95) in Q2 2026 versus $(0.25) in Q2 2025.
  • · Weighted average basic shares outstanding increased to 240.6M in Q2 2026 from 199.0M in Q2 2025.
Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. (NP) reported strong revenue growth for Q2 2026, with commissions and fees revenue increasing 32.8% YoY to $55.9M for the quarter and 31.2% YoY to $93.7M for the first half. Net income available to common stockholders swung sharply positive to $15.8M in Q2 2026 from a loss of $46.0M in Q2 2025, driven by the absence of a $54.2M preferred stock dividend paid in the prior year. However, the company's balance sheet remains highly leveraged with $240.0M in revolving credit facility debt and a stockholders' deficit of $222.2M, though the deficit improved from $227.5M at year-end 2025.

  • · Employee compensation and benefits surged 451.6% YoY to $8.4M in Q2 2026 (from $1.5M), and 474.4% to $16.8M in H1 2026 (from $2.9M), likely reflecting post-IPO equity compensation.
  • · General and administrative expenses declined 40.2% YoY to $3.4M in Q2 2026 and 14.5% to $6.9M in H1 2026.
  • · Interest expense decreased 38.2% YoY to $3.6M in Q2 2026 and 13.4% to $7.2M in H1 2026, reflecting debt restructuring.
  • · The company repurchased 1,219,000 shares of Class A common stock in Q2 2026 for $31.9M, reducing shares outstanding.
  • · No redeemable convertible preferred stock remained outstanding as of June 30, 2026, compared to 41,850 shares at June 30, 2025, following conversion or redemption.
  • · Fiduciary cash and fiduciary receivables grew significantly, with fiduciary cash reaching $59.5M (up 83.0% from $32.5M at Dec 31, 2025).
  • · Premium deposits liability increased 88.0% to $35.6M from $18.9M at year-end 2025.
  • · All outstanding stock options are fully exercisable as of June 30, 2026, with aggregate intrinsic value of $208.4M.
OPKO HEALTH, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

OPKO Health reported Q2 2026 revenue of $163.6M, up 4.3% YoY, driven by a 208% surge in intellectual property revenue. However, revenue from services declined 26.3% YoY. Net loss narrowed significantly to $8.4M from $148.4M in Q2 2025, aided by a $18.1M gain on asset sales and lower interest expense. Cash and cash equivalents decreased to $300.8M from $369.1M at year-end 2025.

  • · Operating loss improved to $7.0M in Q2 2026 from $60.0M in Q2 2025.
  • · Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased 11.2% YoY to $52.9M.
  • · Research and development expenses increased 9.3% YoY to $33.2M.
  • · Cash used in operating activities was $62.8M for H1 2026 vs $118.0M for H1 2025.
  • · Total assets decreased to $1.83B from $1.93B at year-end 2025.
  • · Accumulated deficit widened to $2.35B from $2.29B.
  • · Share repurchases totaled $17.8M in H1 2026.
  • · Proceeds from Labcorp sale were $18.4M in H1 2026.
Baker Hughes Co 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

27-07-2026

Baker Hughes reported Q2 2026 revenue of $6,742M, down 2.4% YoY from $6,910M, while net income attributable to the company fell to $681M from $701M. For the first half of 2026, revenue was essentially flat at $13,329M vs $13,337M, but net income rose sharply to $1,611M from $1,103M, boosted by a $697M gain on business dispositions. Cash and cash equivalents surged to $15,727M from $3,715M at year-end 2025, driven by $9,885M in long-term debt issuance.

  • · Q2 2026 sales of goods declined 5.0% YoY to $4,292M, while sales of services increased 2.3% to $2,450M.
  • · Cost of goods sold fell 8.0% YoY to $3,315M in Q2 2026, but cost of services sold rose 9.3% to $1,850M.
  • · Restructuring charges of $11M in Q2 2026 and $50M in H1 2026, compared to zero in the prior-year periods.
  • · Other income (expense) net swung to a gain of $104M in Q2 2026 from a gain of $134M, and to a gain of $691M in H1 2026 from an expense of $6M in H1 2025, largely due to the $697M gain on business dispositions.
  • · Interest expense net increased to $66M in Q2 2026 from $54M, and to $151M in H1 2026 from $105M, reflecting higher debt levels.
  • · Provision for income taxes decreased to $210M in Q2 2026 from $256M, but increased to $545M in H1 2026 from $408M.
  • · Net cash from operating activities rose 51.4% to $1,845M in H1 2026, driven by higher net income and favorable working capital changes including a $803M increase in progress collections.
  • · Investing activities provided $874M in H1 2026 vs using $596M in H1 2025, primarily due to $1,381M in proceeds from business dispositions.
  • · Financing activities provided $9,287M in H1 2026 vs using $945M in H1 2025, driven by $9,885M in long-term debt issuance; no share repurchases occurred in H1 2026 vs $384M in H1 2025.
  • · Total assets increased to $52,620M from $40,881M at year-end 2025, largely due to the cash increase.
  • · Retained loss improved to ($1,641M) from ($3,252M) at year-end 2025, reflecting net income partially offset by dividends.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss worsened to ($2,781M) from ($2,652M), driven by negative foreign currency translation adjustments of $37M in H1 2026.
DYNEX CAPITAL INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

DYNEX CAPITAL INC reported a strong turnaround for Q2 2026, with net income of $180.8M for the quarter compared to a net loss of $13.6M in Q2 2025, driven by a significant gain on derivative instruments of $128.8M and higher net interest income of $93.8M. However, the company recorded a large unrealized loss on investments of $25.6M for the quarter and $277.4M for the first half, and its accumulated deficit widened to $567.2M from $441.9M at year-end 2025. Total assets grew 52% to $26.4B, largely funded by a $8.7B increase in repurchase agreements.

  • · Total operating expenses increased to $16.2M in Q2 2026 from $12.3M in Q2 2025, a 31.9% rise.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents grew to $607.6M as of June 30, 2026 from $531.0M at Dec 31, 2025.
  • · Cash collateral posted to counterparties increased to $570.0M from $399.3M.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $154.0M for H1 2026 vs $38.2M for H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities was $9.3B for H1 2026 vs $2.4B for H1 2025, driven by $11.2B in purchases of investments.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities was $9.4B for H1 2026 vs $2.5B for H1 2025, primarily from increased repurchase agreement borrowings.
  • · Common stock issuance proceeds totaled $833.0M in H1 2026 vs $521.8M in H1 2025.
  • · Dividends paid on common stock were $220.4M in H1 2026 vs $103.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Weighted average diluted shares outstanding increased to 223.6M in Q2 2026 from 113.2M in Q2 2025.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss slightly worsened to $128.1M from $127.1M at Dec 31, 2025.
AGILYSYS INC 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

27-07-2026

Agilysys Inc reported strong Q1 FY26 results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with total net revenue increasing 14.3% YoY to $87.7M, driven by a 18.8% rise in subscription and maintenance revenue to $57.7M. Net income nearly doubled to $9.0M from $4.9M in the prior-year quarter, and operating income more than doubled to $9.7M. However, the company recorded a foreign currency translation loss of $3.4M, which reduced total comprehensive income to $5.6M from $12.1M a year ago, and total assets declined slightly to $472.8M from $481.5M at March 31, 2026.

  • · Gross profit margin improved to 63.5% from 61.7% YoY.
  • · Product development expenses increased 16.0% YoY to $20.2M.
  • · Sales and marketing expenses rose 3.4% YoY to $12.2M.
  • · General and administrative expenses increased 3.3% YoY to $11.1M.
  • · Interest income more than doubled to $990K from $447K YoY.
  • · Income tax provision was $1.8M vs a benefit of $41K in the prior year.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $7.8M, compared to cash used of $4.3M in Q1 FY25.
  • · Goodwill decreased to $131.6M from $133.9M at March 31, 2026.
  • · Contract liabilities (deferred revenue) decreased to $72.9M from $83.0M at March 31, 2026.
  • · Accrued liabilities fell sharply to $14.0M from $24.3M, primarily due to lower salaries and wages accruals.
  • · Diluted net income per share was $0.32, up from $0.17 in the prior year.
  • · Unrealized foreign currency translation loss of $3.4M compared to a gain of $7.2M in Q1 FY25.
MARTIN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L.P. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

27-07-2026

Martin Midstream Partners L.P. reported a net income of $2.6M for Q2 2026, reversing a net loss of $2.4M in Q2 2025, driven by strong revenue growth of 18.2% to $213.6M. However, for the first six months of 2026, the partnership posted a net loss of $4.1M, wider than the $3.4M loss in the prior-year period, as operating income declined 6.9% to $27.3M. Cash flow from operations turned negative at -$1.6M for the six months, compared to positive $24.9M a year ago, reflecting significant working capital outflows.

  • · Partners' capital deficit widened to $90.2M as of June 30, 2026 from $85.8M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Long-term debt, net increased to $453.7M from $428.0M at year-end 2025.
  • · Capital expenditures (property, plant & equipment) were $17.0M in H1 2026, up from $11.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Plant turnaround costs totaled $9.4M in H1 2026 vs $1.8M in the prior-year period.
  • · Gain on disposition of property, plant and equipment was $4.7M in Q2 2026, compared to $0.6M in Q2 2025.
  • · Offshore marine transportation revenue declined 47.4% in Q2 2026 and 44.4% in H1 2026 versus the prior-year periods.
GeoVax Labs, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

GeoVax Labs, Inc. reported a net loss of $4.4M for Q2 2026, improved from a $5.4M loss in Q2 2025, driven by lower operating expenses. However, revenue from government contracts fell to zero in 2026 from $0.85M in Q2 2025, and the company's accumulated deficit grew to $160.5M. Cash and cash equivalents remained nearly flat at $3.1M, supported by $7.3M in financing activities from stock and warrant sales.

  • · Prepaid clinical trial costs decreased from $1.2M at Dec 2025 to $0.83M at Jun 2026.
  • · Prepaid contract manufacturing costs dropped to $0 from $0.78M at Dec 2025.
  • · Accounts payable more than doubled from $0.79M to $1.83M.
  • · Operating lease right-of-use assets declined from $0.83M to $0.31M.
  • · Weighted average shares outstanding increased dramatically from 614,369 in Q2 2025 to 4,565,207 in Q2 2026.
  • · Net loss per share improved from ($8.74) to ($0.97) due to share dilution.
CELESTICA INC 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

27-07-2026

Celestica reported strong Q2 2026 results with revenue of $4,698.6M, up 62.4% YoY, and net earnings of $368.8M, up 74.8% YoY. The Communications and Enterprise segments drove growth, with Enterprise revenue surging 167.2% YoY. However, the ATS segment grew only 8.4% YoY, and total comprehensive income declined sequentially due to negative other comprehensive income of ($6.9M). Cash flow from operations improved significantly, but the company used $342.4M in financing activities in H1 2026, including $326.3M for SBC cash settlement.

  • · CCS segment contributed 81% of total revenue in Q2 2026, up from 72% in Q2 2025.
  • · ATS segment share declined to 19% of total revenue in Q2 2026 from 28% in Q2 2025.
  • · Gross profit margin was 12.3% in Q2 2026 vs 12.8% in Q2 2025.
  • · Earnings from operations margin was 9.8% in Q2 2026 vs 9.4% in Q2 2025.
  • · Inventories increased 55.5% from $2,188.0M at Dec 31, 2025 to $3,401.7M at June 30, 2026.
  • · Accounts payable more than doubled from $1,866.1M to $3,819.7M over the same period.
  • · Net cash used in financing activities was $342.4M in H1 2026, compared to $320.5M in H1 2025.
  • · The company borrowed $250.0M under term loans in Q2 2026 and repaid $233.7M in H1 2026.
  • · Unpaid purchases of property, plant and equipment at end of period were $180.0M, up from $31.4M a year ago.
  • · Basic EPS was $3.21 in Q2 2026 vs $1.83 in Q2 2025; diluted EPS was $3.17 vs $1.82.
  • · Total comprehensive income was $361.9M in Q2 2026 vs $225.8M in Q2 2025, but other comprehensive loss was ($6.9M) vs income of $14.8M.
  • · Restructuring and other charges were $2.9M in Q2 2026 vs $14.5M in Q2 2025; H1 2026 showed a recovery of ($1.5M) vs charges of $18.4M in H1 2025.
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. 10-K mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Champions Oncology, Inc. reported a 4.4% increase in oncology revenue to $59.4M for the fiscal year ended April 30, 2026, driven by a 17.6% rise in pharmacology services to $57.1M. However, the company swung to a net loss of $1.2M from a net income of $4.7M in the prior year, as total operating expenses grew 15.6% and TOS data license revenue plummeted 83.7% to $0.8M. Cash and cash equivalents more than halved to $4.9M from $9.8M, and operating cash flow turned negative at -$4.5M.

  • · Total operating expenses grew 15.6% to $60.6M, outpacing revenue growth.
  • · R&D expense increased 33.1% to $9.1M; sales and marketing rose 23.5% to $9.3M; G&A rose 19.4% to $11.2M.
  • · Cost of oncology revenue increased 8.8% to $30.9M, causing gross margin to decline from 50.1% to 48.0%.
  • · Deferred revenue dropped 42.8% to $8.8M, indicating a significant reduction in advance payments from customers.
  • · Accounts receivable increased 17.6% to $13.2M, while accounts payable rose 62.5% to $6.9M.
  • · The company reported a net loss per share of $(0.08) basic and diluted, compared to EPS of $0.34 basic and $0.33 diluted in FY2025.
  • · Stock-based compensation expense nearly doubled to $1.2M from $0.7M.
  • · Goodwill remained unchanged at $0.3M.
  • · Noncontrolling interest of $0.1M appeared in FY2026, absent in FY2025.
BROWN & BROWN, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Brown & Brown, Inc. reported strong revenue growth for Q2 2026, with total revenues of $1,676M, up 30.4% from $1,285M in Q2 2025, driven by a 32.4% increase in commissions and fees. Net income attributable to the company rose 24.7% to $288M from $231M. However, comprehensive income attributable to the company fell sharply to $276M from $478M, primarily due to a foreign currency translation loss of $12M versus a gain of $247M in the prior year. The company also increased share repurchases and dividends, while total assets remained relatively flat at $29,887M.

  • · Diluted EPS for Q2 2026 was $0.84, up from $0.78 in Q2 2025.
  • · Basic EPS for Q2 2026 was $0.86, up from $0.79 in Q2 2025.
  • · Total expenses for Q2 2026 were $1,293M, up 32.8% from $974M in Q2 2025.
  • · Interest expense for Q2 2026 was $100M, nearly double the $51M in Q2 2025.
  • · Amortization expense for Q2 2026 was $110M, more than double the $50M in Q2 2025.
  • · The company repurchased $500M of treasury stock in H1 2026, compared to zero in H1 2025.
  • · Cash dividends paid increased to $112M in H1 2026 from $86M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $608M in H1 2026, up from $538M in H1 2025.
  • · The company had $225M in borrowings on its revolving credit facility in H1 2026.
  • · Goodwill increased slightly to $15,146M as of June 30, 2026 from $15,087M at year-end 2025.
  • · Total equity was nearly flat at $12,608M vs $12,573M at year-end 2025.
AtriCure, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

AtriCure, Inc. reported a strong turnaround in Q2 2026, with net income of $8.96M for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of $6.19M in the same period last year. Revenue grew 12.8% to $153.6M, driven by higher gross profit, while operating expenses increased modestly. However, the company experienced a foreign currency translation loss of $0.13M in Q2 2026 versus a gain of $0.98M in Q2 2025, and cash flow from operations improved but remained pressured by working capital changes.

  • · Foreign currency translation loss of $0.13M in Q2 2026 vs gain of $0.98M in Q2 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable increased by $13.78M in H1 2026, driving a working capital cash outflow.
  • · Inventories increased by $5.64M in H1 2026, compared to a $0.07M increase in H1 2025.
  • · Accrued liabilities decreased by $10.06M in H1 2026, a cash outflow vs a $5.83M decrease in H1 2025.
  • · Share-based compensation expense rose to $23.6M in H1 2026 from $21.0M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in financing activities increased to $9.99M in H1 2026 from $6.91M in H1 2025, partly due to $11.76M in share repurchases for tax withholdings.
  • · Total assets grew to $676.6M as of June 30, 2026 from $654.2M at year-end 2025.
  • · Goodwill remained unchanged at $234.8M.
  • · Intangible assets, net decreased to $43.3M from $48.0M due to amortization.
  • · No acquisitions or in-process R&D expenses were recorded in H1 2026, compared to $5.0M in H1 2025.
GORMAN RUPP CO 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Gorman-Rupp Co (GRC) reported strong financial results for Q2 and H1 2026, with net sales increasing 3.9% YoY to $186.1M in Q2 and 5.7% to $362.7M in H1. Net income rose 23.0% to $19.4M in Q2 and 33.5% to $37.3M in H1, driven by improved gross margins and lower interest expense. However, the Fire end market declined 7.0% in Q2 and 11.7% in H1, and the Petroleum and Repair Parts segments also showed weakness, partially offsetting gains in Agriculture, Construction, and Industrial markets.

  • · Gross profit margin improved to 32.6% in Q2 2026 from 31.3% in Q2 2025.
  • · SG&A expenses increased 4.1% YoY to $27.1M in Q2 2026.
  • · Inventory decreased 9.7% from $96.5M at Dec 2025 to $87.1M at June 2026.
  • · Accounts receivable increased 22.0% from $88.4M at Dec 2025 to $107.8M at June 2026.
  • · Total debt decreased 3.3% from $307.5M at Dec 2025 to $275.0M at June 2026.
  • · Capital additions increased 31.5% to $7.9M in H1 2026 from $6.0M in H1 2025.
  • · Treasury share repurchases increased to $2.6M in H1 2026 from $1.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Cash dividend increased 2.7% to $0.19 per share quarterly from $0.185.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $(20.8)M from $(20.4)M.
SEI INVESTMENTS CO 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

SEI Investments reported mixed Q2 2026 results. Total revenues increased 14.6% YoY to $641.6M for the quarter, driven by strong asset management and administration fees (+17.4% to $513.5M). However, net income attributable to SEI fell 13.8% YoY to $195.7M, and diluted EPS declined 10.7% to $1.59, primarily due to the absence of a $94.4M gain on sale of business recorded in Q2 2025. For the six-month period, revenues grew 13.8% to $1.26B, while net income attributable to SEI slipped 2.2% to $370.1M.

  • · Operating cash flow increased 42.9% to $347.4M in H1 2026 from $243.0M in H1 2025.
  • · Total assets grew 2.0% to $3.32B at June 30, 2026 from $3.26B at December 31, 2025.
  • · Goodwill increased 9.7% to $389.4M from $355.0M, and intangible assets rose 27.8% to $470.5M from $368.3M, likely reflecting acquisitions.
  • · Long-term debt of $29.5M was recorded at June 30, 2026 versus zero at year-end 2025.
  • · Redeemable non-controlling interests increased 27.5% to $311.0M from $244.0M.
  • · The company repurchased 3.847 million shares for $320.7M in H1 2026, reducing outstanding shares by 3.1%.
  • · Dividend per share increased 6.1% to $0.52 from $0.49 in the prior year quarter.
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

27-07-2026

Webster Financial Corp reported mixed Q2 2026 results. Net income for Q2 2026 was $256.8M, slightly down from $258.8M in Q2 2025, while H1 2026 net income rose to $503.0M from $485.8M. Diluted EPS improved to $1.56 (Q2) and $3.05 (H1) from $1.52 and $2.81 respectively. However, net interest margin (FTE) declined to 3.26% (Q2) and 3.31% (H1) from 3.44% and 3.46%, and the efficiency ratio worsened to 47.74% (Q2) and 47.28% (H1) from 45.40% and 45.59%. Non-interest income grew strongly, but non-interest expense rose faster, and asset quality improved with non-performing assets falling to $430.2M from $537.1M.

  • · Net interest income increased 1.9% YoY in Q2 2026 to $632.7M, driven by volume growth offsetting rate compression.
  • · Non-interest income grew 13.3% YoY in Q2 2026, led by other income (+34.2%) and loan/lease related fees (+16.5%).
  • · Non-interest expense rose 11.4% YoY in Q2 2026, with compensation and benefits up 12.2% and technology and equipment up 10.0%.
  • · The efficiency ratio (non-GAAP) worsened to 47.74% in Q2 2026 from 45.40% in Q2 2025, indicating higher costs relative to revenue.
  • · Net charge-offs / average loans and leases (annualized) increased to 0.30% in Q2 2026 from 0.27% in Q2 2025.
  • · ACL on loans and leases / non-performing loans and leases improved to 168.72% from 135.08%, reflecting stronger coverage.
  • · Total assets grew 4.9% YoY to $85.95B as of June 30, 2026.
  • · All regulatory capital ratios improved: CET1 to 11.71% (from 11.35%), Tier 1 to 12.20% (from 11.86%), Total to 14.16% (from 14.05%).
  • · Average loans and leases increased 8.0% YoY in Q2 2026 to $57.56B.
  • · Average total deposits grew 5.8% YoY in Q2 2026 to $69.80B, with interest-bearing checking up 24.0% and money market up 10.7%.
  • · Average FHLB advances increased 76.7% YoY in Q2 2026 to $4.68B.
  • · The yield on interest-earning assets declined to 5.12% in Q2 2026 from 5.44% in Q2 2025, while the cost of interest-bearing liabilities fell to 2.02% from 2.18%.
  • · Transaction expenses of $8.7M in Q2 2026 and $17.9M in H1 2026 impacted non-interest expense.
  • · Strategic restructuring costs of $3.6M were recorded in H1 2026.
  • · FDIC special assessment credit of $0.7M was recorded in H1 2026.

Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 24 filings

$30/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings

🇺🇸 More from United States

View all →