🇺🇸

US SEC Filing Intelligence

· daily

Dow Jones 30 Stocks SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings from Dow Jones 30 stream entities on April 29, 2026, Q1 2026 reveals resilient revenue growth averaging +9% YoY in 25+ reporting companies (e.g., Visa +17%, Yum China +10%, Evercore +100%), offset by declines in cyclical/tech names (Clarivate -1.4%, JinkoSolar -29% YoY). Margin trends mixed with expansions in industrials (Vulcan +40bps to 25.5%) and compressions in solar/manufacturing (JinkoSolar gross margin -1380bps to 2.2%), while Adjusted EBITDA grew +15% avg in positives like Generac (+29% to 18.3%). Capital allocation emphasizes returns: $11.7B Visa buybacks/dividends over 6mo, multiple guidance raises (Bunge EPS $9-9.50 from $7.50-8.00, Hayward +5% sales). No notable insider trading patterns, but M&A active (Prosperity-Stellar July 1 close, Veralto In-Situ $426M). Sentiment mixed (28/50), with bullish catalysts in AI (Kopin $15M order) and compliance resolutions (MultiSensor Nasdaq). Portfolio implication: overweight financials/consumer staples amid blue-chip stability, monitor solar/credit risks.

16 high priority 34 medium 50 total filings
· daily

US SEC Filings Daily Market Digest — April 29, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings for April 29, 2026, Q1 2026 earnings dominate with robust revenue growth in AI/tech (Teradyne +87% YoY, Bloom Energy +130% YoY) and payments (Visa +17% YoY, Robinhood +15% YoY), but mixed margins averaging +50 bps expansion in winners offset by compressions in retail/industrials (Stanley Black adj EBITDA margin -50 bps, SiteOne SG&A +70 bps). M&A activity surges with approvals for Mission Produce/Calavo (close by July 31) and Woori/Tongyang (Aug 11), alongside proposed Biogen/Apellis; capital returns remain strong with buybacks (e.g., Constellium 1.2M shares/$28M, SiteOne $20M) and dividends (Central Pacific $0.29 Q2). Healthcare shows resilience (Humana membership +25% FY est, Biogen growth products +12%) amid regulatory risks (CN Healthy CSRC fines). Guidance mostly raised (Constellium EBITDA $900-940M, Bunge adj EPS $9.00-9.50) or affirmed positively, signaling portfolio-level optimism despite YoY EPS dips in 6/15 reporters. Sector outliers: AI/semicon outperform (Teradyne EPS +318% YoY), financials stable NIMs but deposit growth modest (+1-2%). Implications: Favor AI/industrials for growth, monitor healthcare regs and retail softness for downside.

23 high priority 27 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Sector SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 50 filings from the USA S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary stream (broadly including adjacent financials, retail, restaurants), Q1 2026 results reveal robust revenue growth averaging 12% YoY in reporting companies (e.g., Yum China +10%, Tradeweb +21%, Chefs' Warehouse +11%, Virtu +31%), driven by volume expansion, new stores, and ADV records, but margins were mixed with compression in 7/15 key filers (avg -50 bps) due to higher costs, provisions, and restructuring. Capital allocation remains shareholder-friendly with $1B+ in repurchases/dividends (e.g., Robinhood $250M buybacks, Central Pacific $10.5M shares), alongside M&A activity like OppFi's $130M accretive bank acquisition (25%+ EPS growth 2027) and Woori's full ownership of Tongyang. Financials dominate with asset/deposit growth (avg +10% QoQ in banks like Coastal +19.5%), but credit risks emerge (NPAs up in 4/10 banks, Fannie multifamily delinquencies +4 bps to 0.78%). Restaurants show resilience (Yum! Brands system sales +6% ex-FX, 636 net new Yum China stores), while auto/rental (Avis +4% rev but EBITDA loss widening) lags. Forward guidance stable-to-raised in outperformers (Urban Edge FFO up, Chefs' $4.35-4.45B sales), signaling portfolio-level recovery potential amid volatility; watch Q2 catalysts for margin inflection.

11 high priority 39 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Healthcare Sector SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings primarily from financials, insurers, and select S&P 500 Healthcare names like Humana, Biogen, and Regeneron (despite broader scope), Q1 2026 results show robust revenue growth averaging +15-20% YoY in reporting firms (e.g., Regeneron +19%, Humana +23.5%, Tradeweb +21%), but mixed profitability with net income/EPS declines in 60% of cases due to higher provisions, R&D, and costs (e.g., Humana EPS -4.6% YoY, Regeneron NI -10%). Healthcare highlights include product growth (Biogen LEQEMBI +74% YoY, Regeneron Dupixent +33%) offset by legacy declines (Biogen SPINRAZA -12%), with M&A activity (Biogen-Apellis, Woori-Tongyang) signaling consolidation. Capital returns strong via buybacks (Regeneron $3B auth., multiple banks repurchasing) and dividends (e.g., Coastal $0.29 Q2), but credit risks emerge in banks (NPAs up in Citizens, Coastal provisions +$3.4M QoQ). Sentiment mixed/neutral in 70% filings, with positive M&A/earnings beats countered by guidance cuts (Humana GAAP EPS to $8.36 from $8.89). Portfolio trend: financials outperform healthcare on NIM stability (avg 3.5-3.7%), but healthcare catalysts like approvals (Regeneron EYLEA HD, Otarmeni) offer upside. Implications: favor growth biotechs over payers amid margin pressures; monitor bank credit provisions for sector spillovers.

15 high priority 35 medium 50 total filings
· daily

US Executive Compensation Proxy SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 50 DEF 14A proxy statements filed around April 29, 2026, for June 2026 annual meetings, a dominant theme is robust 2025 financial performance in high-materiality filings, with 12 companies reporting YoY revenue growth averaging 22% (e.g., Xometry 26%, Matador 21% BOE), margin expansions (Xometry +120 bps to 34.7%), and strong capital returns ($2.5B dividends at Fidelity, $98M buybacks at Terex). Biotech and healthcare sectors dominate (25+ filings), highlighting pipeline progress (United Therapeutics ADVANCE/TETON studies, ARS Pharma neffy launch with 22,500+ prescribers) and M&A (Penumbra $14.5B deal, CorMedix Melinta acquisition driving rev to $311.7M from prior loss). Neutral sentiment prevails (70%), but positive in 20% tied to record results and TSR (United Therapeutics 38%), with mixed cases like C4 Therapeutics halting CFT1946 and WisdomTree PEO CAP down 35% YoY. Capital allocation favors buybacks/dividends (Matador div up to $1.50, $55.8M repurchases) over reinvestment, signaling management conviction amid no widespread insider selling. Virtual meetings are standard (90%+), with common proposals for director elections, say-on-pay (annual frequency recommended), auditor ratifications, and equity plan expansions; portfolio-level trend shows outperformance vs. broader market in growth sectors, but watch comp votes for governance risks.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US IPO Pipeline SEC S-1 Filings — April 29, 2026

The IPO Pipeline stream reveals a surge in SPAC activity with two blank-check companies (Aussie Aussie Acquisition Corp and GSR V Acquisition Corp) filing S-1s for $100M and $200M unit IPOs respectively, targeting U.S. business combinations within 18-21 months, signaling renewed investor interest in SPACs amid neutral sentiment. Brink’s Company (BCO) S-4 highlights a major M&A deal acquiring NCR Atleos (NATL) at $50.40/share implied value (cash $30 + 0.1574 BCO shares), with positive sentiment and post-merger 22% ownership for NATL holders, potentially accretive for security/ATM sectors. Direct Digital Holdings (DRCT) S-1 enables resale of 20M shares post 4:1 reverse split, with stock at $2.87, indicating potential capital raise up to $50M but raising dilution concerns. Absent operational metrics or period comparisons in these pre-operational/registration filings, themes center on SPAC resurgence, reverse splits in ad tech, and strategic M&A; no insider activity or capital allocation details noted. Market implications include near-term SPAC pricing catalysts, merger vote risks, and opportunities for arbitrage in undervalued targets.

4 high priority 4 total filings
· daily

Global High-Priority Regulatory Events — April 29, 2026

Across 50 filings in the 'Global High Priority Market Events' stream, dominant themes include regulatory compliance lapses and fines in Indian firms (e.g., SGL Resources, Gratex), insolvency and default escalations (CMI, MT Educare, Dharani Sugars), alongside robust M&A activity (Woori Financial, Mission Produce, D. Boral ARC SPAC) and buybacks (Windlas Biotech, Rolex Rings). Q1 2026 US earnings show mixed results with standout revenue growth in Bloom Energy (+130% YoY), Visa (+17% YoY), Vulcan Materials (+7% YoY), but margin compressions and net losses in others like SiteOne, Sysco (-9.1% operating income). Aggregate revenue trends: 18/30 reporting companies saw YoY growth averaging +25% (outliers Bloom +130%, JinkoSolar -29%), but net income mixed with 12/25 declining (avg -15%). Capital returns strong via buybacks/repurchases in 8 firms (e.g., SiteOne $20M, Anika $15M) and dividends. Forward catalysts cluster in May-Jun 2026 (buybacks, AGMs, CoC meetings), signaling takeover risks in India and AI/M&A opportunities globally. Portfolio implication: overweight defensive capital return plays, monitor insolvency contagion in small-caps.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 50 Q1 2026 10-Q filings, companies reported mixed results with aggregate revenue growth averaging ~15% YoY (e.g., Omnicom +69%, Bloom Energy +130%, Visa +17%), driven by sectors like advertising, energy, payments, and midstream, but offset by widespread margin compression (e.g., Sysco operating income -9.1%, GE HealthCare -18%) due to rising operating expenses (+10% avg in many), restructuring, and impairments. Capital allocation emphasized shareholder returns with buybacks (e.g., Visa $11.7B, Omnicom $2.8B annualized pace) and dividends (e.g., Welltower +10% YoY), alongside aggressive M&A (e.g., Veralto $426M, Parsons $334M, GE HealthCare $2.3B). Cash balances declined QoQ in 70% of filers (avg -20%), signaling working capital strains and investment outflows, while total assets grew in 60% via acquisitions/goodwill. Sentiment was mixed in 98% (negative in MGP Ingredients due to $180M impairment), highlighting cost pressures amid growth. Portfolio-level trends point to resilient top-line but profitability risks; utilities/finance showed stability, pharma/energy outliers in growth. No major guidance changes noted, but M&A integration and Q2 earnings calls loom as catalysts. Implications: Favor high-conviction buyback names; trim margin squeezes.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US SEC Trading Suspension Halt Orders — April 29, 2026

Four small-cap companies on Nasdaq Capital Market (SGMO, IVF, VSTD, RVYL) disclosed critical compliance failures on April 23-28, 2026, triggering trading suspension risks and delisting threats under Nasdaq rules. Common themes include bid price deficiencies (SGMO), untimely 10-K/10-Q filings due to restatements (IVF, VSTD), and stockholders' equity shortfalls (RVYL), with no enriched period-over-period financial trends available indicating underlying operational weaknesses rather than growth. SGMO faces imminent suspension on May 5, 2026, shifting to OTCQB, while others pursue appeals or compliance plans amid mixed resolutions like RYVYL's $20M+ merger boost. Market implications: heightened volatility, liquidity erosion, and short-term trading halts for microcaps, signaling broader small-cap distress without positive YoY/QoQ revenue or margin expansions. Portfolio-level pattern: 100% of filings show regulatory halts tied to prolonged non-compliance (e.g., SGMO's two failed periods ending Oct 2025/Apr 2026), urging avoidance of longs in similar profiles.

4 high priority 4 total filings
· daily

US Corporate Distress Financial Stress SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 43 filings in the USA Corporate Distress & Bankruptcy stream, a mixed landscape emerges with 7 clear distress signals (delistings, late filings, Nasdaq deficiencies) countered by robust M&A activity (7 deals valued $130M-$1.9B) and financing amendments (12+ credit facilities/loans totaling billions), suggesting restructurings and strategic pivots amid challenges. Period-over-period trends are sparse but highlight Vulcan Materials' outlier strength (+7% YoY revenue to $1.756B, +16% gross profit, +9% adj EBITDA at 25.5% margin) vs. flat/declining peers; no widespread margin compression but settlement burdens like Atkore's $136.5M hit. Forward-looking catalysts cluster in Q3 2026 (multiple M&A closings, e.g., OppFi, KalVista, TWO Harbors), with Nasdaq appeals/hearings in May. Capital allocation leans defensive (divestitures like Aterian $18M sale, Vulcan $217M returns) over aggressive buybacks/dividends. Portfolio-level patterns show microcaps/pharma/tech dominant in distress (Sangamo delisting, INVO/Vestand late 10-Ks), while banks/fintech pursue accretive acquisitions (OppFi +25% EPS 2027, Hawthorn +20% EPS). Implications: Opportunistic M&A in distress names offers turnaround alpha, but monitor compliance risks for short volatility.

43 high priority 43 total filings
· daily

US Executive Officer Management Changes SEC — April 29, 2026

Across 30 SEC filings on USA Executive & Director Changes dated April 29, 2026, the dominant theme is neutral transitions with 70%+ involving retirements, non-re-elections, or planned departures without disagreements (e.g., Tri-State CAO, Sprinklr directors, Vertex CFO nominee), signaling board refreshments amid stability. Positive appointments and planned successions in banking (Hawthorn Bancshares, City Holding, First Mid Bancshares, Kinsale) and biotech/tech (Olema Pharma, Rambus CFO) highlight strategic enhancements, comprising 25% of filings. Financial enriched data shows strong revenue growth where reported (Anika Therapeutics +13% YoY to $29.6M, Plexus +19% YoY to $1.164B record, Telos Q1 prelims above March guide), but mixed margins (Anika gross +810 bps to 64.2%, Plexus GAAP operating to 4.1-4.5% Q3 guide down from 5.3%). High materiality events (9/10) include Telos CEO medical leave with strong prelims, Southern Copper CEO passing, Anika $15M repurchase amid director exits, and First Mid $6.5B asset growth under transition. Capital allocation leans shareholder-friendly (Anika repurchase at $10.76 avg, AutoNation/Fastenal equity plans approved >90%). Portfolio-level: Low disruption risk (no ops impacts noted), outperformance in revenue growers vs. neutral peers, watch Q2 catalysts like Plexus FCF $50-75M FY26 target.

30 high priority 30 total filings
· daily

US Corporate Board Director Changes SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

Across 30 SEC filings focused on USA boardroom changes from April 29, 2026, overarching themes include a wave of director retirements/not standing for re-election ahead of 2026 annual meetings (e.g., Anika, Sprinklr, Vertex, MapLight, Forward Air), planned C-suite transitions/retirements (e.g., Tri-State CAO Dec 2026, Nextpower CLO July 2026, Yelp CTO June 2026), and positive appointments in banking/biotech (Hawthorn, City Holding, Olema, Rambus). Period-over-period trends show strong revenue growth in select firms (Anika +13% YoY to $29.6M, Plexus record +19% YoY to $1.164B), margin expansions (Anika +814bps to 64.2%), but also GAAP losses (Anika widened to $5.1M due to severance) and guidance for margin compression (Plexus Q3 4.1-4.5%). Capital allocation highlights include Anika's $15M buyback at $10.76/share and Plexus FY26 FCF $50-75M target. Mixed sentiment prevails (e.g., Telos CEO leave but Q1 beat), with banking sector showing bullish governance enhancements amid growth. Market implications: Opportunities in banks/biotech with experienced adds, risks in abrupt transitions (Southern Copper CEO death, Telos medical leave, Twin Hospitality bankruptcy interim), signaling potential volatility around AGMs and earnings catalysts.

30 high priority 30 total filings
· daily

US Merger & Acquisition SEC Filings — April 29, 2026

The 9 filings reveal a surge in SPAC M&A activity, with 7/9 involving acquisition corporations at various stages: new IPO (Irenic), completed no-redemption milestone (Willow Lane), extensions (GP-Act III adjourned to May 6, Constellation to May 29), updated presentations (D. Boral ARC, Spring Valley), and financing (UY Scuti note). Suncrete completed a strategic acquisition of Hope Concrete, expanding into Texas/Louisiana with retained expert operators, signaling construction sector consolidation in Sunbelt. Green Brick reported mixed Q1 2026 results with net income -18.8% YoY to $60.9M, revenues -5.9% YoY, but standout 28.9% gross margins (highest among peers, +320 bps adjusted) and 95.2% YoY financial services growth; share repurchases of $7.2M underscore confidence amid backlog drop (-34.8% YoY). Overarching themes include SPAC deadline pressures with mixed shareholder support, positive deal completions/progress, and no broad insider activity noted. Portfolio-level: SPACs dominate (78%), construction M&A active; implications favor monitoring catalysts like adjourned votes and S-4 progress for de-SPAC upside, while Green Brick's restatement (no net income impact) warrants scrutiny.

9 high priority 9 total filings
· monthly

US Pre-Market SEC Filings Roundup — April 29, 2026

Overnight SEC filings reveal mixed Q1 2026 earnings across 50 companies, with standout revenue growth in AI/tech (Teradyne +87% YoY, Bloom Energy +130% YoY) and industrials (Constellium +24% YoY), but margin pressures in consumer/retail (Stanley Black & Decker EBITDA margin -50 bps, Yum China SSS flat) and healthcare (Humana Adjusted EPS -10.9% YoY). Portfolio-level trends show 18/25 reporting companies with YoY revenue growth averaging +25%, but only 9/25 with margin expansion (avg +50 bps where positive); capital returns strong via buybacks ($2.8B Visa, $20M SiteOne) and dividends. M&A momentum builds with approvals (Mission Produce/Calavo closing July 2026, Woori/Tongyang Aug 11), while regulatory resolutions (RYVYL SEC settlement, MultiSensor Nasdaq compliance) reduce overhangs. Guidance mostly affirmed/raised (Bunge EPS to $9-9.50, Constellium EBITDA $900-940M), signaling resilience amid macro softness. Key implication: Rotate into AI/industrials outperformers, monitor healthcare/financials for further guide cuts.

23 high priority 27 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Technology Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 27 filings in the USA S&P 500 Technology intelligence stream, a dominant theme emerges from multiple 13F-HR disclosures showing overwhelming institutional conviction in core tech names like Nvidia, Broadcom, Apple, Amazon, and Alphabet, with top holdings exceeding $1B in several portfolios and tech/semicon comprising 20-40% of allocations. Non-tech filings reveal mixed results: REITs like AvalonBay posted 40% YoY EPS growth but FFO declines and expense inflation, while banks such as Camden National surged 200% YoY net income amid deposit growth yet faced QoQ NIM compression of 5 bps. Forward-looking catalysts cluster in May 2026 (SPAC merger vote/close) and EOY 2026 (biotech trial data), with capital returns strong via $198M AvalonBay buybacks and Camden repurchases/dividends. Tech-specific signals include director departures at Intuit and Ribbon Communications (high risk), Knowles 10-Q metrics pending deeper review, and institutional passives overweighting growth tech/ETFs. Portfolio-level trends highlight tech resilience amid broader sector volatility, with 5/7 detailed earnings showing YoY beats but QoQ softening (avg net income -3% linked quarter). Actionable now: overweight tech on institutional flows, monitor SPAC redemptions and REIT guidance tweaks for relative outperformance.

11 high priority 16 medium 27 total filings
· daily

Nasdaq 100 Stocks SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 37 SEC filings from NASDAQ-100 constituents and related entities on April 28, 2026, dominant themes include mixed Q1 2026 results for REITs and regional banks—strong YoY EPS growth (AvalonBay +40.4%, Camden National +200%) offset by QoQ declines, margin compression (NIM -5 bps, op ex +4.7%), and elevated expenses—amid ongoing developments and capital returns. Biotech/pharma shines with Immunic's CMO appointment advancing phase 3 MS trials (data E2026) and Gilead's $7.1B Arcellx acquisition completion (77.2% tendered at $115/share + CVR). SPAC activity peaks with AParadise merger deadlines (Apr 29 non-redemption, May 1 vote, May 7 close), while 13F filings reveal institutional tech overweight (e.g., Fukoku's $195M Broadcom, National Mutual's $89M Nvidia). Capital allocation favors buybacks (AvalonBay $198M, Camden 33k shares) and dividends, with REIT Net Debt/EBITDA ~4.8x and bank CET1 >12%. Portfolio trends flag REIT NOI stagnation (AvalonBay +0.2%), bank deposit growth (Camden +1% QoQ), and M&A upside (Arcellx CVR to 2030). Actionable implications: Biotech catalysts for alpha, SPAC arbitrage near-term, caution on REIT expense trends and director departures (Intuit, Ribbon).

14 high priority 23 medium 37 total filings
· daily

US Activist Hedge Fund Institutional SEC 13D 13G — April 28, 2026

Across the single filing in the Activist & Institutional Activity stream, Vanguard Capital Management LLC disclosed a passive beneficial ownership of 7,985,349 shares (7.22%) in lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) via Schedule 13G filed on April 28, 2026, reflecting holdings as of March 31, 2026, with neutral sentiment and materiality rated 7/10. This passive investment under Rule 13d-1(b) signals institutional conviction in LULU without activist intent, potentially stabilizing the shareholder base amid US equity markets. No period-over-period comparisons, forward-looking statements, insider trading activity, capital allocation details, M&A transactions, financial ratios, or operational metrics were present in the enriched data, limiting trend synthesis to ownership disclosure alone. The filing certifies holdings in the ordinary course of business, highlighting no purpose to change control. Portfolio-level implications point to growing passive institutional interest in consumer discretionary/apparel, though single-filing limits cross-company patterns. Key market takeaway: monitor for follow-on 13D conversions or peer institutional moves signaling sector conviction.

1 medium 1 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Financials Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings from S&P 500 Financials and related sectors on April 28, 2026, Q1 2026 earnings dominate with 20+ companies reporting average revenue growth of 12% YoY (e.g., PJT Partners +29%, Bread Financial +6% NII), but profitability mixed as 8/15 showed net losses or declines due to higher costs/fuel (e.g., JetBlue op loss -10% margin, Shutterstock -18% rev). Margin trends split: expansions in 6/12 (Bread NIM +119bps, Polaris GP +423bps) vs compressions in 5/12 (Allegion -200bps adj). Capital allocation robust with $1B+ buybacks (PJT $244M, Pentair $200M, American Tower $184M) and dividend hikes (Pentair 50th year +8%, Enterprise +2.8%). M&A catalysts abound (RE/MAX merger, Ligand/XOMA accretive, CECO/Thermon June close), with 7/10 guidances raised (Centene EPS >$3.40, Curbline OFFO $1.20-1.23). Insider conviction mixed (high ownership Lindblad 26%), 13Fs show tech-heavy tilts (China Universal NVIDIA top). Portfolio trend: Resilient growth amid costs, bullish forward outlooks signal upside for cyclicals/financials.

17 high priority 33 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Consumer Staples Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings in the USA S&P 500 Consumer Staples intelligence stream (with broader cross-sector insights), key themes include modest revenue growth averaging 5-10% YoY in staples like beverages (CCEP +6.7%, KO +12%) offset by pricing/margin pressures (KMB gross margin -60bps, UPS US Domestic rev -2.3%), mixed sentiments in 60% of detailed reports, and positive volume drivers (CCEP +8.5% unit cases, KO +3%). Capital allocation favors shareholder returns with buybacks (Valmont $57.5M, Asbury $147M) and dividend hikes (First Commonwealth +3.7%), while forward guidance shows resilience (Omnicell raised FY EBITDA to $153-168M, GM raised FY EBIT to $13.5-15.5B). Outliers include strong international growth (KMB Intl Personal Care +9.1%) amid US softness, and neutral institutional 13F holdings signaling stability. Portfolio-level trends highlight margin compression in 4/7 earnings reports (avg -100bps) but operating leverage in others (Valmont op inc +21.3%), implying defensive positioning in staples amid economic uncertainty. Critical developments like KO value share gains and Omnicell 15% rev growth offer near-term catalysts, while risks from originations declines (GM Financial -15% YoY) warrant caution.

14 high priority 36 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Industrials Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings from S&P 500 Industrials and related streams dated April 28, 2026, Q1 2026 results reveal mixed performance with transportation/industrials showing revenue resilience (e.g., ArcBest +3.2% YoY to $998.8M, Avery Dennison +7% to $2.3B) amid tonnage/shipment growth but margin pressures (ArcBest OR 97.3% vs 95.9%, UPS U.S. Domestic op profit -47% to $515M). Biotech/pharma subsets shone with guidance raises (Ligand rev to $270-310M post-XOMA acquisition, Axogen 20%+ FY growth) and catalysts (Rocket $180M PRV sale), while media/real estate faced headwinds (Shutterstock rev -18% YoY, reAlpha -9%). Capital allocation remains shareholder-friendly with $860M returns at Hilton, $133M at Avery, UPS $5.4B FY dividends; 13F filings highlight institutional tech/ETF bias (e.g., China Universal NVIDIA $81M top). Overarching themes include accretive M&A (Ligand, Real Brokerage scaling agents 5x), cost savings (UPS $600M Q1), and pending regulatory hurdles (Shutterstock-Getty CMA deadline June 14). Portfolio-level trends: 7/12 earnings reporters posted YoY rev growth averaging +10% but 5 saw op margin compression (-150bps avg); forward catalysts cluster in H2 2026 (deal closes, trials). Implications: Tactical buys in growth industrials/biotech, caution on volume-dependent transports amid softening demand.

14 high priority 36 medium 50 total filings