US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings — August 07, 2026

Financial Results & Earnings

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

50 high priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

The 50 filings for the period ending June 30, 2026, reveal a market characterized by a 'growth vs. profitability' tension. While many companies report top-line expansion (e.g., Monster Beverage +20.2%, Natera +37.7%, Willdan +33%), a significant number are experiencing margin compression or outright profit declines due to rising operating costs, higher interest expenses, and non-recurring charges.

The financial sector shows mixed results with improving net interest margins at BancFirst and Hancock Whitney, but offset by higher provisions and securities losses. A notable theme is the aggressive capital allocation towards acquisitions (Gray Media $264M, Willdan $50.5M) and share buybacks (Maplebear $683M, Republic Services $659M), often funded by debt or depleting cash reserves. The crypto and commodity ETFs are under severe pressure from price declines, while the healthcare and industrial services sectors show pockets of strong turnaround performance (AMN Healthcare, StandardAero). Overall, the data suggests a cautious market where operational discipline and strategic capital deployment are key differentiators, with several companies burning cash to fund growth or shareholder returns, raising sustainability questions. Insider trading activity is notably absent from the enriched data, limiting conviction signals from management, but forward-looking statements and guidance changes are critical to monitor for future direction.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: 10-Q

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings digest from July 30, 2026.

Investment Signals (11)

  • Net sales grew 20.2% YoY to $2.5B, net income up 19.6%, and gross margin slightly improved to 55.9%. This is a standout in the consumer staples space, showing strong pricing power and volume growth.

  • Revenue surged 37.7% YoY to $752.8M, net loss narrowed by 33.6%, and the company generated positive operating cash flow of $95M in H1. R&D spending outpaced revenue growth (+55.7%), signaling aggressive investment in future growth.

  • A sharp turnaround from a $116.2M loss in Q2 2025 to a $21.2M profit in Q2 2026. Revenue grew 2.3% YoY, and the company paid down its revolver to $0, significantly strengthening its balance sheet.

  • Net income jumped 43.6% YoY to $97.3M on 4.6% revenue growth, demonstrating strong operational leverage. Interest expense decreased 5.8%, further boosting bottom-line performance.

  • Revenue grew 33% YoY to $231M, and net income jumped 58% to $24.3M. The company is aggressively acquiring, spending $50.5M in H1, which has increased goodwill by 18% to $212.2M.

  • Revenue grew 14.1% YoY, but net income declined 4.3% in Q2. The company spent $683M on stock repurchases, depleting cash by 46% and increasing the accumulated deficit by 10.5%. This aggressive buyback strategy is a red flag for financial health.

  • Net loss exploded to $406.1M from $16.1M due to a $403.3M loss on deconsolidation of Harvest. Revenue declined 10.3% YoY, and total assets fell 23%. The core business is deteriorating alongside a major one-time charge.

  • Revenue grew 4.6% YoY, but loss from unconsolidated equity method investments surged to $58M from $2M. The company also spent $659M on treasury stock purchases, more than 10x the prior year, signaling a focus on shareholder returns over organic investment.

  • Revenue fell 24.5% YoY, driven by a 48.7% decline in product revenue. However, gross profit more than doubled and the net loss narrowed significantly from $29.3M to $6.0M, indicating a strategic shift towards higher-margin service revenue and cost control. [MIXED/BULLISH TURNAROUND]

  • Revenue nearly doubled to $108.5M, and net loss narrowed to $20.3M. However, operating expenses surged 56%, and cash plummeted from $1.17B to $429.1M due to $307.7M in capital spending. The company is in a high-investment phase.

  • Alto Ingredients, Inc. (BULLISH TURNAROUND)

    A significant turnaround from a net loss of $11.0M in Q2 2025 to a net income of $11.7M in Q2 2026. Gross profit swung from a loss to a profit, driven by Pekin Campus production improvements and transferable tax credits.

Risk Flags (10)

  • The $403.3M loss on deconsolidation of Harvest is a massive one-time charge that masks the underlying 10.3% revenue decline. The company's asset base shrank 23%, signaling a major restructuring event.

  • The company spent $683M on buybacks in H1 2026, reducing cash by 46% and increasing the accumulated deficit by 10.5%. This aggressive capital return policy is unsustainable if revenue growth slows.

  • A $11.0M impairment loss drove a net loss of $12.2M in Q2, swinging from a $2.0M loss in Q2 2025. Revenue growth of 7.6% was wiped out by the impairment, and total assets declined 7.7%.

  • Net loss widened to $8.5M from $1.5M, driven by a surge in R&D spending ($4.7M vs $0). Cash fell to $19.4M from $27.4M, and revenue declined 12%. The company is burning cash rapidly with no clear path to profitability.

  • NAV per share fell 46.5% in H1 2026, from $29.61 to $15.85. Net assets fell 39.7%, and the fund had no income, relying entirely on share purchases for liquidity.

  • Net assets fell 42% to $315.8M, and NAV per share dropped 32.6%. The fund saw net redemptions of 1.7M shares in H1, indicating sustained investor outflows.

  • Insurance and claims expense surged 69.1% YoY to $8.7M, contributing to an operating loss of $10.4M. Cash flow from operations turned negative at -$16.7M for H1, compared to +$17.2M in the prior year.

  • Corporate and administrative expenses rose 48% YoY to $37M, outpacing revenue growth of 8.7%. This cost creep is a drag on profitability, even as the company spends $264M on acquisitions.

  • Total noninterest income fell 45.7% YoY in Q2, driven by lower other income and the absence of loan sale gains. This makes the bank more reliant on net interest income, which could be volatile.

  • Net income attributable to Watsco fell 11.0% in Q2 despite 2.1% revenue growth. Gross profit margins contracted, and operating income decreased 12.3%, signaling rising input costs or competitive pricing pressure.

Opportunities (10)

  • With 20.2% revenue growth and expanding margins, Monster is a rare bright spot in consumer staples. Its strong brand and global distribution provide a durable competitive advantage.

  • Revenue growth of 37.7% and narrowing losses make Natera a compelling growth story. The 55.7% increase in R&D spending suggests a robust pipeline, and positive operating cash flow is a key milestone.

  • The swing from a $116.2M loss to a $21.2M profit is dramatic. The company's ability to pay down its revolver to $0 while growing revenue signals a successful restructuring.

  • Net income growth (43.6%) significantly outpaced revenue growth (4.6%), showcasing strong operational leverage. Lower interest expense provides an additional tailwind.

  • The swing from a $11.0M loss to an $11.7M profit is a strong turnaround. The $5.1M in transferable tax credits in Q2 is a new, recurring revenue stream that could provide a sustainable boost.

  • Revenue growth of 33% and net income growth of 58% show the acquisition strategy is working. The 18% increase in goodwill is a risk, but the near-term results are strong.

  • Net interest margin improved as interest income grew 3.7% QoQ while interest expense fell 7.9% QoQ. This is a positive sign for a regional bank in a stable rate environment.

  • Excluding the $98.6M securities loss, core earnings are strong. Q2 net income was up 11.8% YoY, and net interest income grew 5.8% YoY. The securities loss is a one-time event.

  • While in-store revenue declined 10.8%, owned digital channel revenue grew 20.6%. The H1 net income of $99.5M (driven by a $160.6M gain) masks the underlying operational shift towards higher-margin digital sales.

  • The Joint Corp. / Profitability Improvement (OPPORTUNITY)

    Net income surged to $653K from $93K, a 600% increase. Revenue grew 14.4%, and the company is actively repurchasing shares ($1.82M in H1), signaling management confidence.

Sector Themes (6)

  • Growth vs. Profitability Tension

    A clear theme across 10+ companies (e.g., Natera, MP Materials, Watsco) is that revenue growth is not translating to bottom-line gains. Rising operating costs, R&D spending, and impairment charges are compressing margins, forcing investors to look beyond top-line figures.

  • Aggressive Capital Allocation via M&A & Buybacks

    Several companies are deploying significant capital towards acquisitions (Gray Media $264M, Willdan $50.5M) and share buybacks (Maplebear $683M, Republic Services $659M). This is often funded by debt or cash reserves, creating a risk if growth expectations are not met.

  • Crypto & Commodity ETF Outflows

    The Invesco crypto ETFs (BTCO, QETH) and commodity funds (DBP, DBO, DBA) are experiencing significant net redemptions and NAV declines. This suggests a broad risk-off sentiment in these asset classes, with investors pulling capital despite the funds' operational stability.

  • Financial Sector Divergence

    Regional banks like BancFirst and Hancock Whitney show improving net interest income and core earnings, but are offset by higher provisions for credit losses (BancFirst) or one-time securities losses (Hancock Whitney). The sector is showing resilience in core operations but faces headwinds from credit and market volatility.

  • Industrial & Services Turnarounds

    Companies in industrial services (StandardAero, AMN Healthcare) and niche manufacturing (Alto Ingredients) are showing strong profit turnarounds, driven by cost control and operational improvements. This suggests a potential bottoming cycle in these sectors.

  • Cash Burn from High-Growth Investment

    Companies like MP Materials ($307.7M capex) and Deep Isolation Nuclear ($8.5M loss) are burning significant cash to fund growth. This creates a binary outcome: either the investment pays off with high returns, or the companies face liquidity crises.

Watch List (8)

  • Watch for integration of $264M in acquisitions and whether rising corporate expenses (+48% YoY) can be controlled. Next earnings call for guidance on cost synergies.

  • Monitor the pace of stock buybacks vs. cash reserves. If revenue growth slows, the aggressive buyback program could become a financial strain. Watch for any change in buyback authorization.

  • The deconsolidation of Harvest is a major event. Watch for further asset sales, restructuring charges, and any signs of stabilization in the core business. The next 10-Q will be critical.

  • The surge in loss from unconsolidated equity method investments (from $2M to $58M) needs explanation. Watch for any write-downs or changes in the structure of these investments.

  • With cash burning rapidly ($307.7M capex in H1), watch for any capital raises, debt issuances, or delays in the ramp-up of its downstream processing facilities. The next earnings call will be key for capex guidance.

  • Continued net redemptions and NAV decline are a risk. Watch for any change in Bitcoin's price trajectory or regulatory news that could stem the outflows.

  • The $11.0M impairment loss is a red flag. Watch for further impairments, changes in customer contracts, or any strategic review announcement.

  • The shift from product to service revenue is a key trend to monitor. Watch for continued growth in service revenue and gross margin expansion to validate the turnaround thesis.

Filing Analyses (50)
Climate Transition Special Opportunities SPAC I 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Energy Transition Special Opportunities SPAC I (CLSO) filed its Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting a net income of $486,081 for Q2 2026 and $444,673 for the six-month period, driven by interest earned on trust investments. The company completed its IPO during the quarter, raising $147.0 million in net proceeds from the sale of units and $5.375 million from private placement warrants, with $151.4 million held in trust. However, the company remains a shell with no operating revenue, and its accumulated deficit widened to $5.18 million from $45,622 at year-end 2025, reflecting significant offering costs and accretion charges.

  • · The company completed its IPO during Q2 2026, issuing 15,000,000 units at $10.00 per unit.
  • · Class B founder shares were reduced from 5,750,000 to 5,000,000 due to forfeiture of 750,000 shares.
  • · Accretion for Class A ordinary shares to redemption amount totaled $13,357,229 during the six-month period.
  • · Net cash used in operating activities was $276,933 for the six months ended June 30, 2026.
  • · The company had no revenue from operations and is classified as a shell company.
  • · Deferred underwriting fee of $6,000,000 is payable upon completion of an initial business combination.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. 10-Q negative materiality 9/10

07-08-2026

Trulieve Cannabis Corp. reported a net loss of $406.1M for Q2 2026, swinging from a $16.1M net loss in Q2 2025, driven primarily by a $403.3M loss on the deconsolidation of Harvest. Revenue declined 10.3% YoY to $271.0M for the quarter, while total assets fell 23% from $2.696B at year-end 2025 to $2.077B. The company ended the quarter with $325.4M in cash, up 27% from December 31, 2025, though still below the $401.0M held at June 30, 2025.

  • · Total assets fell to $2.077B from $2.696B due to the deconsolidation of Harvest, which removed $152.5M in investment in Harvest and reduced goodwill/intangibles.
  • · Accounts receivable dropped to $3.9M from $10.5M at year-end 2025.
  • · Inventories decreased 22.9% to $186.9M from $242.3M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Uncertain tax position liabilities reduced to $598.2M from $668.4M at year-end 2025.
  • · Operating cash flow for H1 2026 was $108.8M, down from $137.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Capital expenditures for H1 2026 were $34.5M, down from $36.8M in the prior year.
  • · Weighted average shares outstanding increased to 192.7M from 191.2M in Q2 2025.
  • · Net loss per share (basic and diluted) was -$2.10 for Q2 2026 vs. -$0.07 for Q2 2025.
GRAY MEDIA, INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Gray Media, Inc. reported Q2 2026 revenue of $839M, up 8.7% from $772M in Q2 2025, driven by broadcasting revenue growth of 7.8% to $813M. However, the company reported a net loss of $6M for the first half of 2026, improved from a $65M loss in the prior year period, while cash from operations declined 23.9% to $124M. The company also spent $264M on acquisitions of television businesses and licenses during the six-month period.

  • · Broadcasting operating expenses increased slightly to $569M in Q2 2026 from $563M in Q2 2025.
  • · Corporate and administrative expenses rose 48% to $37M in Q2 2026 from $25M in Q2 2025.
  • · Interest expense remained flat at $117M in Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025.
  • · The company recorded a $20M loss on disposal of long-lived assets in Q2 2026 vs a $6M gain in Q2 2025.
  • · A $20M deemed contribution was recognized on repurchase of Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock in Q2 2026.
  • · Dividends declared per common share remained unchanged at $0.08 per quarter.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities was $290M in H1 2026 vs $14M in H1 2025, primarily due to $264M in acquisitions.
  • · The company had a non-cash exchange of television stations valued at $70M in H1 2026.
BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

BancFirst Corp reported net income of $66.7M for Q2 2026 (up 7.0% YoY from $62.3M) and $129.7M for H1 2026 (up 9.5% YoY from $118.5M), driven by higher net interest income and noninterest income. However, the provision for credit losses more than tripled to $4.9M in Q2 (from $1.4M), and insurance commissions declined 5.5% YoY in Q2 and 7.7% in H1, signaling mixed performance.

  • · Net interest margin improved as interest income grew faster than interest expense; total interest income rose 3.7% QoQ to $195.4M while interest expense fell 7.9% QoQ to $61.8M.
  • · Noninterest expense increased 10.6% YoY in Q2, driven by higher salaries & benefits (+9.4%) and net expense from other real estate owned (+55.3%).
  • · Cash flow from operations was $158.9M in H1 2026, up 2.5% from $155.1M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities surged to $266.7M in H1 2026 from $26.4M in H1 2025, primarily due to large purchases of available-for-sale debt securities ($321.2M vs $0.2M).
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities fell to $108.0M in H1 2026 from $314.9M in H1 2025, as deposit growth slowed significantly ($155.9M vs $337.6M).
  • · Book value of pledged securities was $721.4M as of June 30, 2026, slightly down from $726.8M at year-end 2025.
  • · Intangible assets net carrying amount decreased to $19.4M from $21.4M due to amortization.
  • · The company issued common stock for an acquisition during the period, adding 12,000 shares in Q2 and 31,000 shares in H1.
PAMT CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

PAMT CORP reported a net loss of $7.4M for Q2 2026, improving from a $9.6M loss in Q2 2025, while total operating revenues increased 9% to $164.7M. However, the company continued to post an operating loss of $10.4M, and cash flow from operations turned negative at -$16.7M for the first half of 2026, compared to positive $17.2M in the prior year period. The Truckload Services segment revenue declined 7.3% year-over-year in Q2, partially offset by strong growth in Brokerage and Logistics Services (+24%).

  • · Total operating expenses for Q2 2026 were $175.1M, up from $162.2M in Q2 2025, driven by higher operating supplies and expenses (+25.8%) and insurance and claims (+69.1%).
  • · Insurance and claims expense rose to $8.7M in Q2 2026 from $5.2M in Q2 2025, a 69.1% increase.
  • · Operating supplies and expenses increased to $36.5M in Q2 2026 from $29.0M in Q2 2025, a 25.8% increase.
  • · Depreciation expense declined to $19.3M in Q2 2026 from $21.7M in Q2 2025, a 11.0% decrease.
  • · Gain on sale of assets was $0.6M in Q2 2026 vs $4.4M in Q2 2025, a significant decline.
  • · Non-operating income of $5.1M in Q2 2026 more than doubled from $2.3M in Q2 2025, driven by gains on marketable equity securities.
  • · Interest expense increased to $4.6M in Q2 2026 from $4.0M in Q2 2025, a 14.5% increase.
  • · Cash used in financing activities was $47.7M in H1 2026 vs $24.0M in H1 2025, primarily due to higher debt repayments.
  • · The company utilized $46.6M in noncash vendor-direct financing for equipment purchases in H1 2026, up from $14.5M in H1 2025.
  • · Total debt (current + long-term) was $332.8M as of June 30, 2026, relatively flat from $333.9M as of December 31, 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable (net) increased to $88.9M as of June 30, 2026 from $66.9M as of December 31, 2025, a 32.9% increase.
  • · Marketable equity securities decreased to $38.7M as of June 30, 2026 from $48.5M as of December 31, 2025.
  • · The company repurchased $48K of common stock in H1 2026, compared to $14.9M in H1 2025.
  • · Retained earnings decreased from $197.5M at year-end 2025 to $190.1M at June 30, 2026, reflecting cumulative losses.
WATSCO INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Watsco Inc. reported mixed results for Q2 and H1 2026. While revenues grew modestly (Q2 +2.1% YoY to $2.10B; H1 +1.2% YoY to $3.64B), profitability declined: Q2 net income attributable to Watsco fell 11.0% to $163.3M, and H1 net income fell 8.1% to $242.4M. Gross profit margins contracted, and operating income decreased 12.3% in Q2 and 9.2% in H1. The company completed the acquisition of Jackson Supply Company for $186.2M in stock, and increased its quarterly dividend to $3.30 per share.

  • · Cash and cash equivalents decreased 15.9% from $433.3M at Dec 31, 2025 to $364.2M at June 30, 2026.
  • · Short-term cash investments were reduced from $300M to $100M during H1 2026.
  • · Accounts receivable increased 33.2% to $1.06B, and inventories increased 36.4% to $1.89B from year-end 2025.
  • · Total assets grew 15.2% to $5.08B, driven largely by the Jackson Supply acquisition and working capital build.
  • · Long-term debt remains zero; the company has no outstanding borrowings.
  • · Dividends paid in H1 2026 totaled $255.9M, up 11.0% from $230.5M in H1 2025.
  • · Operating cash flow was negative $21.4M in H1 2026, an improvement from negative $185.1M in H1 2025.
  • · The company issued 517,884 shares of common stock for the Jackson Supply acquisition.
  • · Foreign currency translation loss was $10.5M in H1 2026 vs a gain of $16.0M in H1 2025.
GOOD GAMING, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

GOOD GAMING, INC. reported a net loss of $45,039 for the three months ended June 30, 2026, improving from a net loss of $53,282 in the same period of 2025. For the six months ended June 30, 2026, the net loss was $108,056, compared to $134,282 in the prior year. The company has no revenues and continues to rely on operating expense reductions and cash management; cash increased to $25,042 from $13,477 at year-end 2025, but working capital deficit widened to $(1,215,747) from $(1,107,691).

  • · No revenues reported for any period presented.
  • · General and administrative expenses were $33,346 (Q2 2026) vs $33,308 (Q2 2025), essentially flat.
  • · Professional fees decreased significantly: $10,475 (Q2 2026) vs $18,967 (Q2 2025), a 44.8% decline.
  • · Interest expense increased to $1,218 (Q2 2026) from $1,007 (Q2 2025), a 21.0% increase.
  • · Stock-based compensation was $0 in H1 2026 vs $13,665 in H1 2025.
  • · Prepaid expenses decreased by $48,185 in H1 2026, contributing to positive operating cash flow.
  • · Accounts payable - related party increased by $50,594 in H1 2026.
  • · Accumulated deficit grew to $(11,918,532) as of June 30, 2026 from $(11,810,476) at December 31, 2025.
  • · Total stockholders' deficit worsened to $(1,215,747) from $(1,107,691).
  • · Weighted average shares outstanding remained nearly unchanged at ~129.1 million.
California BanCorp \ CA 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

California BanCorp reported mixed results for Q2 and H1 2026. Net interest income improved 4.7% YoY in Q2 to $43.4M and 2.1% in H1 to $85.4M, driven by lower interest expense. However, total noninterest income fell sharply (Q2 -45.7% YoY, H1 -32.0% YoY) due to lower other income and the absence of loan sale gains. Net income was essentially flat in Q2 at $14.3M (+1.4% YoY) but declined 9.2% in H1 to $28.1M. The company also faced a significant cash burn, with cash and cash equivalents dropping 33.7% from year-end 2025 to $265.0M, driven by heavy securities purchases and loan growth.

  • · Total assets decreased slightly from $4.033B at Dec 31, 2025 to $4.025B at Jun 30, 2026.
  • · Allowance for credit losses on loans increased to $34.9M from $34.3M at year-end 2025.
  • · Other real estate owned (OREO) increased to $8.6M from zero at year-end 2025, reflecting new foreclosures.
  • · Noninterest-bearing demand deposits grew 6.7% to $1.257B, while time deposits fell 28.2% to $92.0M.
  • · The company repurchased 512,509 shares under its stock repurchase program in H1 2026 for $9.4M.
  • · Common stock dividends of $0.20 per share were paid in H1 2026, totaling $6.5M.
  • · Intangible asset amortization was $1.6M in H1 2026, down from $1.9M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities was $129.8M in H1 2026 vs net cash provided of $127.1M in H1 2025, primarily due to loan funding and securities purchases.
  • · Total comprehensive income for H1 2026 was $24.4M, down from $33.9M in H1 2025, impacted by unrealized losses on AFS securities.
Merck & Co., Inc. 10-Q materiality 6/10

07-08-2026

Mobility Global Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Mobility Global Inc. reported mixed results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026. Revenue grew 6.6% in Q2 and 7.4% for the first half, but net income declined 18.5% in Q2 to $53M and 12.2% for the six months to $108M due to higher selling and general expenses (+30.6% in Q2). The company issued $1,986M in Senior Notes and ended the period with $186M in cash, up from $38M, while parent company investment fell sharply by $1,806M in Q2.

  • · Total assets were nearly flat at $13,060M as of June 30, 2026 vs $12,995M at year-end 2025 (up 0.5%).
  • · Goodwill remained unchanged at $8,845M, representing 68% of total assets.
  • · Long-term debt increased from zero to $1,981M following the Senior Notes issuance.
  • · Operating cash flow declined 18.9% to $189M in H1 2026 from $233M in H1 2025.
  • · Due to related parties (non-current) was eliminated ($0 from $230M at year-end) due to consolidation of the Canada Carfax Loan.
  • · Net transfers to Parent totaled $2,011M in H1 2026, drastically higher than $190M in H1 2025.
  • · Earnings per share fell from $0.22 to $0.18 (Q2) and from $0.42 to $0.37 (H1).
  • · Depreciation and amortization remained flat at $3M/$74M per quarter.
  • · Stock-based compensation was unchanged at $9M for each six-month period.
  • · Provision for income taxes declined 18.5% in Q2 and 10% in H1, partially offsetting the drop in pre-tax income.
  • · Effective tax rate was 29.3% in Q2 2026 vs 29.3% in Q2 2025, and 29.4% in H1 2026 vs 28.9% in H1 2025.
  • · Unearned revenue increased 30.8% to $102M at June 30, 2026 from $78M at year-end 2025.
Natera, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Natera, Inc. reported strong revenue growth for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with total revenues of $752.8M, up 37.7% YoY from $546.6M, driven by product revenue growth of 37.4%. However, the company continued to report net losses, though the net loss narrowed to $67.0M from $100.9M in the prior-year quarter. Operating expenses rose significantly, with R&D spending up 55.7% and SG&A up 5.4%, while the company generated positive operating cash flow of $95.0M for the first half of 2026.

  • · Accounts receivable surged 42.3% to $422.0M from $296.5M at year-end 2025, indicating potential collection risk or rapid sales growth.
  • · R&D spending jumped 55.7% YoY to $228.1M in Q2 2026, outpacing revenue growth.
  • · SG&A expenses rose only 5.4% YoY, showing relative cost discipline in that area.
  • · The company generated $95.0M in operating cash flow in H1 2026, up 15.8% from $82.0M in H1 2025.
  • · Stock-based compensation was $198.2M in H1 2026, up from $171.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Net loss per share improved to $(0.47) in Q2 2026 from $(0.74) in Q2 2025.
  • · Total assets grew to $2.66B from $2.40B at year-end 2025, driven by increases in receivables, inventory, and property/equipment.
Earth Science Tech, Inc. 10-Q positive materiality 6/10

07-08-2026

Earth Science Tech, Inc. (ETST) reported a 3.0% increase in revenue to $9.03M for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up from $8.76M in the prior-year period. Net income improved significantly by 56.7% to $0.72M, and operating cash flow more than doubled to $0.71M. However, this growth was accompanied by a notable increase in accounts receivable (up 137.7% from the March 2026 balance), and cash & equivalents decreased 20.8% to $0.63M, partly due to $0.39M in stock buybacks.

  • · Total assets increased to $10.37M as of June 30, 2026 from $8.97M as of March 31, 2026.
  • · Total liabilities rose to $3.01M from $1.93M over the same period, a 56.1% increase.
  • · The company began reporting an operating lease cost of $45,043 this quarter (nil in prior year).
  • · Deferred tax asset decreased to $0.58M from $0.77M, reflecting a deferred income tax expense of $0.19M.
  • · Common shares outstanding decreased from 291,324,607 to 287,590,881 due to stock repurchases and treasury stock retirement.
TAMPA ELECTRIC CO 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Tampa Electric Company reported modest growth for the second quarter and first half of 2026. Net income for Q2 2026 was $189M, essentially flat compared to $188M in Q2 2025, while net income for the first six months of 2026 rose 6.0% to $320M from $302M in the prior-year period. The company's balance sheet strengthened with total assets increasing to $14.653B from $14.071B at year-end 2025, supported by $380M in equity contributions from its parent, though operating cash flow surged to $630M from $259M, driven largely by favorable working capital changes.

  • · Income before provision for income taxes declined slightly in Q2 2026 to $219M from $221M in Q2 2025.
  • · Total expenses for Q2 2026 increased to $596M from $583M in Q2 2025, a 2.2% rise.
  • · Fuel expense for H1 2026 increased 27.6% to $310M from $243M in H1 2025.
  • · Allowance for equity funds used during construction decreased in both Q2 and H1 periods, from $11M to $8M (Q2) and from $21M to $15M (H1).
  • · Interest expense increased 10.7% in H1 2026 to $124M from $112M in H1 2025.
  • · Regulatory assets (current) decreased sharply to $109M at June 30, 2026 from $226M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accrued taxes increased to $71M from $14M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company had no proceeds from long-term debt issuance in H1 2026, compared to $593M in H1 2025.
  • · Net periodic benefit cost for pension benefits doubled in Q2 2026 to $4M from $2M in Q2 2025.
Ares Management Corp 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Ares Management Corp reported strong financial results for Q2 2026, with net income attributable to common stockholders rising 12.1% YoY to $125.3M for the quarter and 81.6% YoY to $242.6M for the first half. Total revenues grew 5.8% YoY to $1.43B in Q2, driven by management fees (+13.0%) and incentive fees (+85.3%), though carried interest allocation declined 22.8% YoY. The company's accumulated deficit widened to $1.85B from $1.45B at year-end 2025, and total equity slipped slightly to $8.60B from $8.68B.

  • · Net income per share (basic and diluted) was $0.49 for Q2 2026, up from $0.46 in Q2 2025.
  • · For H1 2026, net income per share was $0.95, up from $0.48 in H1 2025.
  • · Total assets increased to $29.63B as of June 30, 2026 from $28.63B at December 31, 2025.
  • · Debt obligations rose to $4.58B from $3.94B at year-end 2025.
  • · Cash provided by operating activities was $55.1M in H1 2026, down sharply from $2.41B in H1 2025, primarily due to changes in operating assets and liabilities allocable to non-controlling interests.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities was $77.9M in H1 2026, compared to net cash used of $1.74B in H1 2025.
  • · Dividends and distributions totaled $1.04B in H1 2026, up from $873.3M in H1 2025.
  • · Intangible assets, net decreased slightly to $2.10B from $2.12B at year-end 2025.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reported a decline in net revenues and net income for both the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same periods in 2025. Net revenues fell 3.0% to $510.3M (Q2) and 0.6% to $1,017.6M (H1), while net income attributable to the company dropped 30.6% to $39.1M (Q2) and 18.9% to $82.0M (H1). The declines were driven by lower casino and room revenues, partially offset by a reduction in interest expense and a favorable change in the fair value of derivative instruments.

  • · Food and beverage revenue was nearly flat, declining 1.4% in Q2 and 0.2% in H1.
  • · Other revenue increased 9.8% in Q2 and 7.0% in H1.
  • · Selling, general and administrative expenses rose 5.3% in Q2 and 7.2% in H1.
  • · Depreciation and amortization increased 22.9% in Q2 and 19.2% in H1, reflecting higher capital spending.
  • · Interest expense, net decreased 1.9% in Q2 and 2.5% in H1.
  • · The company had a $3.1M gain on change in fair value of derivative instruments in Q2 2026 vs a $2.3M loss in Q2 2025.
  • · Total debt increased to $3.58B at June 30, 2026 from $3.40B at December 31, 2025, driven by higher revolver borrowings.
  • · Capital expenditures surged 75.5% to $257.0M in H1 2026, with $153.0M in unpaid capital expenditures at period end.
  • · The company paid $90.6M in dividends and repurchased $38.3M of Class A common stock in H1 2026.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents decreased to $136.5M from $142.5M at year-end 2025.
KB Global Holdings Ltd 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

KB Global Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $58,093 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, a significant increase from a net loss of $28,090 in the prior-year period, driven by higher operating expenses. The company has no revenue and continues to rely on related-party funding, with total liabilities exceeding total assets, resulting in a shareholders' deficit of $440,096. The going concern note indicates that a director has committed to providing financial support for at least twelve months.

  • · Operating expenses increased from $28,100 to $58,093 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, a 106.7% increase.
  • · Net cash used in operations was $87,995 for H1 2026, compared to $90,090 in H1 2025.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents decreased slightly from $715 to $692 during H1 2026.
  • · The company has no revenue and no gross profit for all periods presented.
  • · Accumulated deficit increased from $478,465 to $536,558 during H1 2026.
  • · The company relies on related-party funding; amount due to director increased by $48,795 during H1 2026.
  • · Going concern uncertainty is mitigated by the director's commitment to provide financial support for at least twelve months.
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Republic Services, Inc. reported revenue of $4,430M for Q2 2026, up 4.6% YoY from $4,235M, and net income of $566M, up 2.9% from $550M. For the six months ended June 30, 2026, revenue was $8,544M (up 3.6% YoY) and net income was $1,092M (up 4.5% YoY). However, operating income growth lagged revenue growth, and the company saw a significant increase in loss from unconsolidated equity method investments, which rose to $58M in Q2 2026 from $2M in Q2 2025, and to $110M for the six months from $14M. Cash flow from operations improved to $2,380M (up 11.5% YoY), but cash used in financing activities increased sharply to $595M from $260M, driven by higher treasury stock purchases ($659M vs $59M).

  • · Total assets increased to $35.159B as of June 30, 2026 from $34.366B at Dec 31, 2025.
  • · Goodwill rose to $17.186B from $16.715B, reflecting acquisition activity.
  • · Long-term debt increased to $13.521B from $12.985B.
  • · Treasury stock increased to $1.677B from $1.000B, driven by $659M in purchases during H1 2026.
  • · Cash dividends declared in H1 2026 totaled $383M ($192M in Q1, $191M in Q2).
  • · Cash used in acquisitions in H1 2026 was $850M, net of cash acquired, compared to $862M in H1 2025.
  • · The effective tax rate for H1 2026 was 19.4% (provision of $263M on pre-tax income of $1,355M), down from 24.5% in H1 2025 ($340M on $1,385M).
  • · Restructuring charges were $4M in Q2 2026 and $6M in H1 2026, down from $6M and $9M respectively in the prior year periods.
  • · Accounts receivable increased to $2,029M from $1,897M, driving a $147M use of cash in operations.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents stood at $107M as of June 30, 2026, up from $76M at Dec 31, 2025.
Alto Ingredients, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Alto Ingredients, Inc. reported second-quarter 2026 net sales of $245,698, up 12.48% from $218,436 in the second quarter of 2025, while gross profit improved to $16,636 from a gross loss of $1,937 and net income reached $11,701 versus a net loss of $10,997. For the six months ended June 30, 2026, net sales increased 5.71% to $470,378 and the company generated net income of $15,972 versus a net loss of $22,676; however, marketing and distribution sales declined 4.57% for the six-month period and cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash fell 21.74% year over year to $23,962.

  • · The company paid $25,100 of principal on term debt during the six months ended June 30, 2026.
  • · Transferable tax credits contributed $5,112 in the second quarter and $9,012 for the six-month period in 2026, compared with $— in both prior-year periods.
  • · Pekin Campus production generated six-month gross profit of $18,959 compared with a gross loss of $8,920 in the prior-year period.
  • · Western production generated six-month gross profit of $1,743 compared with $601 in the prior-year period.
  • · Total assets increased 2.13% to $397,070 as of June 30, 2026, from $388,786 as of December 31, 2025.
  • · Total liabilities decreased 4.43% to $137,193 from $143,545 over the same period.
  • · Accounts receivable increased 23.28% to $67,889 from $55,069, while inventories decreased 16.31% to $51,609 from $61,676.
Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund (DBP) reported a net loss of $42.3M for Q3 FY26 and $27.1M for H1 FY26, driven by significant unrealized losses on commodity futures contracts, particularly gold and platinum. While net investment income grew 40.6% YoY to $2.2M in Q3, the fund's total net assets declined 6.4% from December 2025 to $241.0M, and NAV per share fell 10.0% to $92.70. The fund saw net share purchases of 50,000 shares in Q3, but overall shareholder equity decreased.

  • · Total unrealized depreciation on commodity futures contracts was $7.4M as of June 30, 2026.
  • · Management fees for Q3 2026 were $512,194, up 46.7% from $349,211 in Q3 2025.
  • · Interest expense increased sharply to $30,976 in Q3 2026 from $2,592 in Q3 2025.
  • · Net share purchases of 150,000 shares in Q3 2026 were partially offset by redemptions of 100,000 shares.
  • · Deposit with commodity broker decreased from $111.7M at Dec 31, 2025 to $18.3M at June 30, 2026.
Invesco DB Oil Fund 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Oil Fund (DBO) reported a net loss of $19.4M for Q3 FY26 (three months ended June 30, 2026), widening from a $13.8M loss in Q3 FY25, driven by a $41.9M unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts. However, for the six-month period, the fund posted net income of $114.4M, a sharp recovery from a $11.1M loss in the prior year period, supported by $120.2M in realized gains on commodity futures. Total shareholders' equity rose 3.2% to $210.8M from $204.2M at year-end 2025, though outstanding shares fell 28% from 16.75M to 12.05M as redemptions exceeded purchases.

  • · Total liabilities surged to $5.3M (June 30, 2026) from $0.7M (Dec 31, 2025), primarily due to $3.4M variation margin payable on commodity futures.
  • · Deposit with Commodity Broker balance fell to $0 at June 30, 2026, from $9.2M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Redemptions of shares totaled 11.1M shares ($216.7M) in H1 FY26, far exceeding purchases of 6.4M shares ($108.9M).
  • · Management fees more than doubled to $1.05M in H1 FY26 from $0.72M in H1 FY25, partially offset by $116,688 in fee waivers.
  • · Net unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts narrowed to $9.6M in H1 FY26 from $14.8M in H1 FY25, but was still substantial.
Invesco DB Energy Fund 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Energy Fund (DBE) reported a net loss of $12.3M for Q3 2026, compared to a net loss of $2.7M in Q3 2025, driven by a $24.2M unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts. However, total assets more than doubled to $85.3M from $41.9M at year-end 2025, and net asset value per share rose 49% to $26.07 from $17.47. For the six-month period, the fund posted net income of $16.9M versus just $8.7K in the prior year, reflecting a sharp turnaround in realized gains.

  • · The fund held 6 open long commodity futures contracts as of June 30, 2026, with a total unrealized depreciation of $11.5M.
  • · Net realized gain on commodity futures contracts for H1 2026 was $25.4M, compared to a net realized loss of $907.8K in H1 2025.
  • · Net change in unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts for H1 2026 was $9.6M, compared to a net unrealized gain of $56.2K in H1 2025.
  • · Management fees for Q3 2026 were $188.4K, up from $91.9K in Q3 2025, reflecting higher assets under management.
  • · Interest expense increased sharply to $14.3K in Q3 2026 from $0.4K in Q3 2025.
  • · The fund issued 1.6M new shares in H1 2026, raising $47.3M, while redeeming 800K shares for $23.1M.
Invesco Galaxy Bitcoin ETF 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Invesco Galaxy Bitcoin ETF (BTCO) reported a net loss of $56.1M for Q2 2026 and $183.1M for H1 2026, driven by realized losses on Bitcoin sales for redemptions and a significant unrealized loss on its Bitcoin holdings. Net assets fell 42% to $315.8M from $544.2M at year-end 2025, and the NAV per share dropped 32.6% to $58.81. However, the fund saw net redemptions of 1.37M shares in Q2 and 870,000 shares in H1, indicating continued investor outflows.

  • · The fund had no cash at the beginning or end of the period; all cash flows are non-cash (Bitcoin transactions).
  • · Net redemptions of 1,510,000 shares in Q2 2026 and 1,715,000 shares in H1 2026.
  • · Cost basis of Bitcoin investments decreased from $330.9M to $233.0M, reflecting sales and price declines.
  • · The fund's market price per share ($58.41) traded at a slight discount to NAV ($58.81) as of June 30, 2026.
Sweetgreen, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Sweetgreen, Inc. reported a net loss of $26.3M for Q2 FY26 (13 weeks ended June 28, 2026), widening from a $23.2M loss in the prior-year quarter, as revenue grew 3.8% to $192.7M. For the first half of FY26, the company posted net income of $99.5M, driven by a $160.6M gain on the disposal of the Spyce business, compared to a net loss of $48.2M in H1 FY25. While total revenue increased modestly, in-store channel revenue declined 10.8% year-over-year in Q2, partially offset by strong growth in owned digital channels (+20.6%).

  • · Q2 FY26 basic EPS was -$0.22, compared to -$0.20 in Q2 FY25.
  • · H1 FY26 basic EPS was $0.84, compared to -$0.41 in H1 FY25.
  • · Total restaurant operating costs increased 11.3% YoY in Q2 FY26 to $167.5M.
  • · Food, beverage, and packaging costs rose 11.6% YoY in Q2 FY26.
  • · Labor and related expenses increased 10.3% YoY in Q2 FY26.
  • · Occupancy and related expenses grew 10.2% YoY in Q2 FY26.
  • · Other restaurant operating costs increased 13.1% YoY in Q2 FY26.
  • · Net cash used in operating activities was $17.6M in H1 FY26, compared to $2.7M in H1 FY25.
  • · Capital expenditures (purchase of property and equipment) were $22.5M in H1 FY26, down from $40.3M in H1 FY25.
  • · The company received $100.0M in proceeds from the disposal of the Spyce business.
  • · Equity investments of $86.4M represent Series C Preferred Stock of Wonder Group, Inc. received as partial consideration for the Spyce sale.
  • · Total assets increased to $895.7M as of June 28, 2026, from $788.1M at year-end 2025.
  • · Stockholders' equity improved to $467.6M from $356.1M at year-end 2025.
  • · Accumulated deficit decreased to $909.9M from $1,009.4M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company had no assets or liabilities held for sale as of June 28, 2026, compared to $25.4M in assets and $1.1M in liabilities held for sale at year-end 2025.
Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese Yen Trust 10-Q mixed materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese Yen Trust (FXY) reported a net comprehensive loss of $901,630 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, improving from a loss of $1,274,042 in the same period of 2025. Total assets decreased to $429.3M from $475.3M at year-end 2025, driven by share redemptions and negative exchange rate effects. The trust generated $16,883 in interest income in the current period versus nil in the prior year, but continued to report net losses due to sponsor fees.

  • · Interest income of $16,883 was earned in the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to $0 in the prior year periods.
  • · Cash at end of period was $429,247,902 as of June 30, 2026, down from $823,093,765 a year earlier.
  • · Net cash used in operating activities improved to $936,888 from $1,130,777 in the prior year six-month period.
  • · The trust had no interest expense in the current period versus $150 in the prior year three-month period.
  • · Weighted-average shares outstanding fell to 7,676,374 (three months) and 7,955,525 (six months) from 13,282,418 and 10,332,320 respectively in the prior year periods.
INVESCO DB AGRICULTURE FUND 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Agriculture Fund (DBA) reported a net loss of $35.5M for the June 2026 quarter, a significant deterioration from a $5.2M loss in the same period last year, primarily driven by a $46.6M unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts. However, the fund saw a substantial increase in net investment income to $8.7M (up 25% YoY) and total assets more than doubled to $1.19B. Total shareholders' equity surged to $1.15B as of June 30, 2026, up from $722.8M at year-end 2025, driven by strong net share creation of 14.9 million shares. Balanced performance: while net investment income grew, the net realized and unrealized loss on investments deteriorated sharply YoY.

  • · Interest income fell sharply: $0.9M in Q2 2026 vs $3.4M in Q2 2025, a 72.8% decline.
  • · Dividends from affiliates increased nearly double: $10.3M in Q2 2026 vs $5.3M in Q2 2025.
  • · Management fees rose 52.6% to $2.7M for the June 2026 quarter, reflecting higher assets under management.
  • · The fund had a net unrealized loss of $12.5M on its open commodity futures contracts portfolio as of June 30, 2026.
  • · Share purchases in Q2 2026 totaled 17.45 million shares while redemptions were 18.9 million, resulting in a net redemption of 1.45 million shares for the quarter.
  • · For the six months ended June 30, 2026, net share purchases were 35.4 million shares and redemptions 20.5 million, net creation of 14.9 million shares.
  • · Deposit with commodity broker decreased from $134.6M to $85.6M from Dec 31, 2025 to June 30, 2026.
Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust 10-Q positive materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust (FXA) reported net comprehensive income of $385,979 for Q2 2026 (up 54.8% from $249,297 in Q2 2025) and $650,171 for H1 2026 (up 36.9% from $474,878 in H1 2025), driven by higher interest income. Total assets grew 15.4% to $103.0M as of June 30, 2026, from $89.3M at year-end 2025, supported by $13.8M in share purchases. However, the trust distributed $597,866 to shareholders in H1 2026 (up 22.1% from $489,624 in H1 2025), and shares outstanding decreased by 50,000 during Q2 2026, indicating some redemption activity.

  • · The trust had no U.S. Dollar cash at depository as of June 30, 2026, compared to $96,278 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Receivable from accrued interest increased to $164,577 at June 30, 2026 from $91,280 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accrued sponsor's fee rose to $33,984 at June 30, 2026 from $28,077 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Redemptions payable increased to $3,428,685 at June 30, 2026 from $3,300,257 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $582,781 for H1 2026, up from $461,586 in H1 2025.
  • · Effect of exchange rate on cash was $3,220,089 in H1 2026, down from $4,266,255 in H1 2025.
  • · Cash at end of period (H1 2026) was $102,860,561, compared to $97,301,516 at end of H1 2025.
  • · No cash paid for interest in either period.
INVESCO DB BASE METALS FUND 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Base Metals Fund (DBB) reported net income of $4.6M for Q2 2026 and $5.1M for H1 2026, a significant turnaround from a net loss of $44k in Q2 2025 and a net income of $2.0M in H1 2025. Total assets surged to $365.0M as of June 30, 2026, up from $202.8M at year-end 2025, driven by strong share issuance. However, the fund recorded a net unrealized loss of $10.6M on commodity futures contracts in Q2 2026, compared to a $6.1M unrealized gain in the prior-year quarter, reflecting volatile base metal prices.

  • · The fund held long futures contracts in COMEX Copper, LME Aluminum, LME Copper, LME Lead, LME Nickel, and LME Zinc, with a total net unrealized depreciation of $7.4M as of June 30, 2026.
  • · Management fees for Q2 2026 were $666,549, up from $201,963 in Q2 2025, reflecting the larger asset base.
  • · Interest expense of $23,558 was incurred in Q2 2026, compared to zero in Q2 2025.
  • · The fund issued 4.5M shares and redeemed 2.45M shares during Q2 2026, resulting in net share increase of 2.05M shares.
  • · For H1 2026, the fund issued 10.35M shares and redeemed 4.75M shares, net increase of 5.6M shares.
Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian Dollar Trust 10-Q negative materiality 3/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian Dollar Trust (FXC) filed its 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting total assets of $75.8M, up from $74.9M at year-end 2025. Net comprehensive income fell sharply to $22,360 for Q2 2026 from $110,334 in Q2 2025, a decline of 79.7%, and for the six-month period income dropped to $45,868 from $233,057, a decline of 80.3%. Interest income also decreased significantly, while the trust saw net share redemptions in Q2 2026, contrasting with net creations in the prior year.

  • · Basic and diluted earnings per share fell to $0.02 for Q2 2026 from $0.09 in Q2 2025, and to $0.04 for H1 2026 from $0.21 in H1 2025.
  • · Weighted-average shares outstanding decreased to 1,075,275 in Q2 2026 from 1,203,297 in Q2 2025, but increased to 1,110,773 for H1 2026 from 1,096,133 in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities fell to $46,559 for H1 2026 from $249,774 in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities dropped to $3,452,287 for H1 2026 from $27,742,998 in H1 2025, driven by lower share purchases and higher redemptions.
  • · The trust had no U.S. Dollar cash at the depository as of June 30, 2026, compared to $33,822 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Distributions paid to shareholders decreased to $46,513 for H1 2026 from $253,203 in H1 2025.
Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund (DBC) reported a net loss of $147.9M for Q2 2026, a significant deterioration from a $51.2M loss in Q2 2025, driven by a $296.8M unrealized loss on commodity futures contracts. However, for the six months ended June 30, 2026, the fund posted a net income of $219.9M, reversing a $18.0M loss in the prior-year period, supported by strong realized gains of $319.7M. Net asset value per share rose to $26.60 from $22.40 at year-end 2025, while total assets grew to $1.585B from $1.227B.

  • · Total unrealized depreciation on open commodity futures contracts was $104.8M as of June 30, 2026, with the largest losses in ICE-UK Brent Crude (-$58.5M), NYMEX WTI Crude (-$16.4M), and ICE Low Sulphur Gasoil (-$16.2M).
  • · Net investment income increased to $12.9M in Q2 2026 from $9.9M in Q2 2025, and to $21.8M in H1 2026 from $21.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Management fees rose to $3.8M in Q2 2026 from $2.6M in Q2 2025, and to $6.8M in H1 2026 from $5.4M in H1 2025.
  • · Shares outstanding increased by 4.65 million during H1 2026, with purchases of 17.7 million and redemptions of 13.05 million.
  • · The fund had 40 General Shares outstanding throughout the period.
Invesco Galaxy Solana ETF 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

07-08-2026

Invesco Galaxy Solana ETF (QSOL) reported a net loss of $1,516,585 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, driven by a $1,249,891 unrealized loss on Solana investments. Net assets more than doubled to $5,107,357 from $2,241,465 at year-end 2025, fueled by $4,706,806 in share purchases. However, the net asset value per share fell sharply from $12.45 to $7.57, reflecting a total return at NAV of -38.65%.

  • · Distributable earnings (loss) worsened to ($1,806,028) from ($243,612) at year-end 2025.
  • · Net realized loss on Solana sold for redemptions was $280,519 for the six months.
  • · Cash held by custodian dropped to $0 from $500 at year-end 2025.
  • · Accrued Sponsor Fee increased to $988 from $259 at year-end 2025.
  • · Net investment income (loss) was $54,949 for the six months, providing a small positive offset to large realized and unrealized losses.
Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc Trust 10-Q negative materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc Trust (FXF) reported a net comprehensive loss of $1.36M for the six months ended June 30, 2026, widening from a $0.57M loss in the prior year period. Total assets increased to $432.1M, while average outstanding shares grew 60% year-over-year. However, the trust's operating losses expanded significantly due to new interest expenses on currency deposits, and the basic loss per share worsened from $(0.21) to $(0.31).

  • · New interest expense on currency deposits of $374,249 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to nil in 2025.
  • · Total liabilities decreased from $320,522 at December 31, 2025 to $208,539 at June 30, 2026.
  • · Cash at end of period decreased from $501.5M (June 30, 2025) to $432.1M (June 30, 2026).
  • · Proceeds from purchases of shares dropped 41.8% year-over-year to $222.0M, while redemptions surged 232.9% to $173.9M.
INVESCO DB US DOLLAR INDEX BEARISH FUND 10-Q negative materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bearish Fund (UDN) reported a net loss of $2.76M for H1 2026, a sharp reversal from a $10.26M gain in H1 2025, driven by losses on currency futures contracts as the U.S. dollar strengthened against the fund's bearish positioning. Total income rose 25.3% YoY to $2.39M, but net asset value per share fell from $18.23 to $17.86, and the fund experienced net redemptions of 1.6M shares during the period.

  • · The fund held 1,093 short ICE U.S. Dollar Index futures contracts with a notional value of $110.35M, resulting in $1.45M unrealized depreciation at June 30, 2026.
  • · Net redemptions of 1.6M shares occurred during H1 2026, reducing shares outstanding from 7.6M to 6.0M.
  • · Net expenses rose 45.2% YoY to $452,859, driven by higher management fees and brokerage commissions.
  • · Interest income declined 56.9% YoY to $87,949 for H1 2026.
  • · The fund's market value per share was $17.87 at June 30, 2026, slightly above NAV of $17.86.
Invesco CurrencyShares Euro Trust 10-Q mixed materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares Euro Trust (FXE) filed its 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting net comprehensive income of $791,920 for Q2 2026, down 26.7% from $1,080,910 in Q2 2025. For the six-month period, net income was $1,611,186, slightly lower than $1,655,410 in the prior year. Total assets declined to $374.9M from $428.8M at year-end 2025, driven by net share redemptions and a negative effect of exchange rates on cash.

  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $1,601,308 for H1 2026, up from $1,527,320 in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in financing activities was $44,107,489 for H1 2026, compared to net cash provided of $374,075,843 in H1 2025.
  • · Effect of exchange rate on cash was a negative $11,446,396 in H1 2026 vs a positive $36,636,761 in H1 2025.
  • · Distributions paid to shareholders were $1,633,938 in H1 2026, down from $1,697,600 in H1 2025.
  • · Proceeds from purchases of redeemable capital shares were $618,308,024 in H1 2026, up from $445,997,531 in H1 2025.
  • · Redemptions of redeemable capital shares were $660,394,831 in H1 2026, up sharply from $70,224,088 in H1 2025.
  • · The trust had no U.S. Dollar Cash at Depository at June 30, 2026, compared to $405,783 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Receivable from accrued interest was $406,292 at June 30, 2026, slightly down from $410,064 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accrued Sponsor's fee was $134,483 at June 30, 2026, down from $147,709 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Redemptions payable were zero at June 30, 2026, compared to $5,417,933 at December 31, 2025.
Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund (UUP) reported net income of $4.2M for Q3 FY26 and $13.0M for H1 FY26, a sharp turnaround from net losses of $15.7M and $28.6M in the prior-year periods, driven by a swing in unrealized gains on currency futures contracts. Total assets nearly doubled to $447.7M as of June 30, 2026, from $230.2M at year-end 2025, fueled by strong share purchases. However, net investment income for the six-month period fell 18.6% to $5.0M from $6.1M a year ago, and interest income dropped sharply by 93.8% in the quarter.

  • · The fund held 4,418 long ICE U.S. Dollar Index futures contracts with a notional value of $446.0M as of June 30, 2026, all expiring September 2026.
  • · Net realized loss on currency futures was $0.9M in Q3 FY26 vs a loss of $12.7M in Q3 FY25, a 93.1% improvement.
  • · Net change in unrealized gain on currency futures swung to +$2.2M in Q3 FY26 from -$5.3M in Q3 FY25.
  • · Management fees increased 56.7% to $753,874 in Q3 FY26 from $480,906 in Q3 FY25, reflecting higher assets under management.
  • · Share redemptions totaled $422.0M in Q3 FY26, partially offset by $291.0M in purchases, resulting in a net decrease of $131.0M in equity from share transactions for the quarter.
  • · For the six-month period, share purchases of $708.0M exceeded redemptions of $505.0M, adding $203.0M in net equity from transactions.
JOINT Corp 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

The Joint Corp. reported a net income of $653,021 for Q2 2026, a significant improvement from $93,363 in Q2 2025, driven by a 14.4% increase in total revenues to $15.18M. However, the company continued to post a net loss from continuing operations of $251,327 in Q2 2026 (though improved from a loss of $989,635 in Q2 2025), and cash and cash equivalents declined to $22.16M from $23.60M at year-end 2025. The company also repurchased $1.82M of common stock under its share repurchase program during the first half of 2026.

  • · Royalty fees increased 2.4% to $8.33M in Q2 2026 from $8.13M in Q2 2025.
  • · Advertising fund revenue surged 59.3% to $3.72M in Q2 2026 from $2.33M in Q2 2025.
  • · Franchise fees decreased 2.3% to $750,587 in Q2 2026 from $768,100 in Q2 2025.
  • · Selling and marketing expenses rose 40.3% to $4.89M in Q2 2026 from $3.48M in Q2 2025.
  • · Net loss on disposition or impairment increased to $208,093 in Q2 2026 from $4,440 in Q2 2025.
  • · Total assets decreased 15.3% to $51.63M as of June 30, 2026 from $60.97M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accumulated deficit improved to $22.84M as of June 30, 2026 from $24.80M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Operating cash flow was $716,050 in H1 2026 vs. an outflow of $2.83M in H1 2025.
  • · The company repurchased 137,088 shares in Q1 2026 and 82,205 shares in Q2 2026 under the stock repurchase program.
HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Hancock Whitney Corp reported Q2 2026 net income of $126.961M, up 11.8% YoY from $113.531M, with diluted EPS of $1.55 versus $1.32. However, for the six months ended June 30, 2026, net income declined 25.2% to $174.383M from $233.035M, driven by a $98.595M loss on securities transactions. Total assets grew 2.5% to $36.346B, while total deposits increased 1.2% to $29.630B.

  • · Q2 2026 net interest income was $293.012M, up 5.8% YoY, while H1 2026 net interest income was $578.177M, up 5.7% YoY.
  • · H1 2026 included a $98.595M net loss on securities transactions, with gross losses of $98.602M and gross gains of only $7K.
  • · Total noninterest income in H1 2026 fell 40.1% to $115.832M from $193.315M, primarily due to the securities loss.
  • · Total noninterest expense rose 6.0% in Q2 2026 to $225.436M and 6.0% in H1 2026 to $446.184M.
  • · Provision for credit losses increased 8.1% in H1 2026 to $26.947M from $25.387M.
  • · Total stockholders' equity decreased 0.4% to $4.444B from $4.460B at year-end 2025.
  • · Common shares outstanding fell to 80.471M from 82.259M at year-end 2025 due to repurchases.
  • · Dividends declared increased to $0.50 per share in Q2 2026 from $0.45 in Q2 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities was $929.833M in H1 2026, versus $109.236M in H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities was $673.223M in H1 2026, versus a use of $183.157M in H1 2025.
Invesco Galaxy Ethereum ETF 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Invesco Galaxy Ethereum ETF (QETH) reported a net loss of $4.98M for Q2 2026 and $12.47M for H1 2026, driven by a $4.96M unrealized loss on Ether investments in Q2 and $8.82M in H1. Net assets fell 39.7% from $25.85M at Dec 31, 2025 to $15.58M at June 30, 2026, while shares outstanding grew 12.6% to 983,000. The fund had no income and continues to rely on share purchases for liquidity.

  • · Net asset value per share fell from $29.61 at Dec 31, 2025 to $15.85 at June 30, 2026, a 46.5% decline.
  • · Market value per share dropped from $29.59 to $15.70 over the same period.
  • · The fund had no income in any period; all revenue is from share purchases.
  • · Sponsor fee expenses increased from $24,039 in H1 2025 to $26,303 in H1 2026.
  • · Net realized loss on Ether sold for redemptions surged from $854,055 in H1 2025 to $3,620,411 in H1 2026.
  • · Cash flows from operations were negative $2.21M in H1 2026, improved from negative $4.97M in H1 2025.
  • · The fund had no cash at any period end.
Invesco CurrencyShares British Pound Sterling Trust 10-Q negative materiality 5/10

07-08-2026

Invesco CurrencyShares British Pound Sterling Trust (FXB) reported a decline in net comprehensive income for both Q2 and the first half of 2026 compared to the same periods in 2025. For the three months ended June 30, 2026, net income fell 16.9% to $412,290 from $495,941, and for the six-month period it declined 7.3% to $787,845 from $850,370. The trust's total assets also decreased from $84.33 million at December 31, 2025 to $76.65 million at June 30, 2026, while interest income decreased and the trust saw net redemptions of shares during the period.

  • · Trust total assets decreased 9.1% from $84.33M at December 31, 2025 to $76.65M at June 30, 2026.
  • · British Pound Sterling deposits fell from $83.99M to $76.50M over the same period.
  • · Interest income for Q2 2026 dropped 14.2% year-over-year to $492,432 from $574,321.
  • · Sponsor's fee expense increased 2.2% QoQ and 17.8% for the six-month period.
  • · Distributions paid to shareholders were lower in 2026 than 2025: $818,142 vs $848,817 for the six-month period.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities fell to $793,550 from $819,993.
  • · The trust had net redemptions of shares in the six months ended June 30, 2026 (350,000 shares redeemed vs 350,000 purchased, net zero change in shares outstanding) versus net purchases in the prior year period.
  • · Cash at end of period fell 17.0% year-over-year to $76.50M from $92.16M.
  • · No interest was paid during the periods.
Monster Beverage Corp 10-Q positive materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Monster Beverage Corp reported strong Q2 2026 results with net sales of $2,537M, up 20.2% YoY from $2,112M, and net income of $585M, up 19.6% YoY from $489M. For the first half of 2026, net sales rose 23.3% to $4,891M and net income increased 23.9% to $1,154M. However, the company recorded a significant other comprehensive loss of $52M in H1 2026 versus a gain of $178M in H1 2025, driven by unfavorable foreign currency translation and commodity derivative losses.

  • · Diluted EPS for Q2 2026 was $0.59, up from $0.50 in Q2 2025.
  • · Diluted EPS for H1 2026 was $1.17, up from $0.95 in H1 2025.
  • · Gross profit margin for Q2 2026 was 55.9% (1,419,634 / 2,537,473), compared to 55.7% in Q2 2025.
  • · Operating expenses increased 24.7% in Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 ($679M vs $545M).
  • · The company repurchased $134M of its common stock in H1 2026, up from $17M in H1 2025.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents plus short-term investments totaled $3,419M as of June 30, 2026, up from $2,765M at year-end 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable increased 17.6% to $1,902M from $1,618M at year-end 2025.
  • · Inventories increased 8.5% to $868M from $800M at year-end 2025.
  • · Total assets grew 13.9% to $11,382M from $9,989M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company has no long-term debt.
Praetorian Acquisition Corp. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

07-08-2026

Praetorian Acquisition Corp. (PTOR) filed its Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting net income of $1.0M for Q2 2026 and $2.1M for the first half of 2026, driven by interest earned on marketable securities held in the Trust Account. The company completed its initial public offering (IPO) during the period, raising $251.1M in net proceeds and placing $256.7M in the Trust Account, while also issuing 5,000,000 private placement warrants for $5.0M. However, the company reported a loss from operations of $1.3M for Q2 and $1.6M for the six-month period, and its accumulated deficit grew to $6.8M, reflecting ongoing operating expenses without any business combination yet completed.

  • · Net income for Q2 2026 was $1,008,400, and for H1 2026 was $2,080,060.
  • · Loss from operations was $1,258,135 for Q2 2026 and $1,640,879 for H1 2026.
  • · Interest earned on marketable securities held in Trust Account was $2,266,535 for Q2 and $3,720,939 for H1.
  • · Total assets grew from $264,716 at Dec 31, 2025 to $258,764,320 at June 30, 2026, primarily due to the IPO proceeds placed in the Trust Account.
  • · Total liabilities increased from $288,920 to $8,844,162, including a $7,590,000 deferred underwriting fee.
  • · Shareholders' deficit worsened from $(24,204) to $(6,800,781), driven by accretion of Class A shares to redemption value and operating losses.
  • · Net cash used in operating activities was $748,819 for H1 2026.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities was $255,535,578, primarily from the IPO and warrant sale.
  • · The company had no prior period (2025) comparative income statement data as it was a pre-IPO entity.
Deep Isolation Nuclear, Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Deep Isolation Nuclear, Inc. reported a net loss of $8.5M for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to a $1.5M loss in the same period of 2025, driven by a surge in R&D spending ($4.7M vs. $0) and higher SG&A expenses ($5.6M vs. $3.2M). Revenue declined 12% to $2.8M from $3.2M, primarily due to a 65% drop in grant revenue ($0.8M vs. $2.3M), though remediation and consulting revenue more than doubled to $2.0M. Cash fell to $19.4M from $27.4M at year-end 2025, and the accumulated deficit widened to $41.0M.

  • · Contract assets increased to $527K from $275K at January 1, 2026, reflecting revenue recognized but not yet billed.
  • · Contract liabilities were $0 as of June 30, 2026, down from $150K at December 31, 2025.
  • · Goodwill remained unchanged at $182K.
  • · Net loss per share (basic and diluted) was $(0.15) for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to $(0.04) for the same period in 2025.
  • · The company had no revenue from preferred stock or other equity instruments.
  • · Stock-based compensation surged to $885K for the six months ended June 30, 2026, from $55K in the prior year period.
  • · Proceeds from exercise of stock options were only $4K in the six months ended June 30, 2026, versus $394K in the prior year period.
  • · The company had a gain on insurance settlement of $27K in the six months ended June 30, 2026.
  • · Other income increased to $353K for the six months ended June 30, 2026, from $3K in the prior year period.
  • · Foreign currency translation adjustments contributed $33K of other comprehensive income for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to a loss of $40K in the prior year period.
Willdan Group, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Willdan Group reported strong Q2 FY26 results with revenue of $231.0M, up 33% YoY from $173.5M, and net income jumping 58% to $24.3M. However, cash and cash equivalents fell sharply from $65.9M to $34.9M (a 47% decline), driven by $50.5M in cash paid for acquisitions and $9.0M used to pay taxes on stock grants, though partially offset by $30M in revolving credit facility borrowings.

  • · Cash used for acquisitions was $50.5M in H1 2026 vs $35.1M in H1 2025.
  • · Stock-based compensation for Q2 2026 was $4.8M vs $3.2M in Q2 2025, a 51% increase.
  • · Goodwill increased from $179.5M to $212.2M (18% increase) reflecting acquisition activity.
  • · Other intangible assets, net increased from $35.5M to $68.9M (94% increase).
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities for H1 2026 was $19.5M vs $28.7M in H1 2025, a 32% decline.
  • · Interest expense decreased significantly from $2.2M to $1.1M in Q2 2026 (50% drop).
Maplebear Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Maplebear Inc. (CART) reported Q2 FY2026 revenue of $1,043M, up 14.1% YoY from $914M, driven by growth in both Transaction revenue (+13.2% to $746M) and Advertising and other revenue (+16.5% to $297M). However, net income declined 4.3% YoY to $111M in Q2, and the company's cash position fell sharply from $1,625M to $874M over the six-month period, largely due to $683M in stock repurchases. For the first half of FY2026, net income rose 15.3% to $256M, but operating cash flow improved significantly to $762M from $501M.

  • · Total assets decreased 4.8% from $3,687M (Dec 31, 2025) to $3,510M (June 30, 2026).
  • · Total stockholders' equity fell 7.8% from $2,518M to $2,322M over the same period.
  • · Accumulated deficit widened 10.5% from $(4,486)M to $(4,959)M.
  • · Interest income dropped sharply from $15M to $5M in Q2 YoY, and from $29M to $11M in H1.
  • · Provision for income taxes increased 38.5% in Q2 ($26M to $36M) and 86.0% in H1 ($43M to $80M).
  • · Stock-based compensation expense rose 28.5% in H1 ($172M to $221M).
  • · Accounts receivable decreased 13.1% from $1,127M to $979M (Dec 31, 2025 vs June 30, 2026).
  • · Goodwill increased 4.8% from $393M to $412M, likely due to acquisitions.
  • · Deferred tax assets decreased 10.2% from $664M to $596M.
  • · Weighted-average diluted shares outstanding fell 11.5% in Q2 (281,293 to 248,935) and 10.9% in H1 (282,117 to 251,254), reflecting the aggressive buyback.
Aimco OP L.P. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Aimco OP L.P. reported a net loss attributable to Aimco of $7,743 thousand for the month ended January 31, 2026, compared to a net loss of $19,305 thousand for the three months ended June 30, 2025, and $33,221 thousand for the six months ended June 30, 2025. The company is in liquidation, with net assets in liquidation of $514,618 thousand as of June 30, 2026, down from total equity of $394,593 thousand at December 31, 2025. While the company continues to generate rental revenues, it faces ongoing operating losses and significant cash outflows from financing activities, including redemptions of noncontrolling interests.

  • · The company is in liquidation basis accounting, with net assets in liquidation of $514,618 thousand as of June 30, 2026.
  • · Total liabilities (liquidation basis) were $724,964 thousand, including $430,139 thousand of non-recourse property debt, construction loans, and bridge financing.
  • · Net cash used in operating activities was $39,347 thousand for the month ended January 31, 2026, compared to net cash provided by operating activities of $13,494 thousand for the six months ended June 30, 2025.
  • · Net cash used in financing activities was $45,740 thousand for the month ended January 31, 2026, including $52,182 thousand for redemption of redeemable noncontrolling interests.
  • · The company reported a net loss from continuing operations of $6,538 thousand for the month ended January 31, 2026, and $46,860 thousand for the six months ended June 30, 2025.
  • · Income from discontinued operations was $863 thousand for the month ended January 31, 2026, and $18,172 thousand for the six months ended June 30, 2025.
  • · Basic and diluted loss per common share attributable to Aimco was $(0.05) for the month ended January 31, 2026, $(0.14) for the three months ended June 30, 2025, and $(0.24) for the six months ended June 30, 2025.
  • · Total equity decreased from $394,593 thousand at December 31, 2025 to $388,814 thousand at January 31, 2026.
  • · Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) worsened from $(68,693) thousand at December 31, 2025 to $(76,436) thousand at January 31, 2026.
StandardAero, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

StandardAero reported strong Q2 2026 results with revenue of $1,599.7M, up 4.6% YoY from $1,528.9M, and net income of $97.3M, up 43.6% from $67.7M. For the first half of 2026, revenue grew 8.8% to $3,226.6M and net income rose 35.6% to $177.2M. However, operating cash flow turned negative at -$47.2M for H1 2026 vs. -$21.1M in the prior year, driven by working capital outflows, and the company spent $100.1M on share repurchases, reducing cash from $289.7M to $179.1M.

  • · Selling, general and administrative expense was essentially flat at $75.6M in Q2 2026 vs $76.0M in Q2 2025, but increased 5.0% to $147.5M in H1 2026 from $140.5M in H1 2025.
  • · Interest expense decreased 5.8% to $41.3M in Q2 2026 from $43.8M in Q2 2025, and 9.4% to $79.4M in H1 2026 from $87.6M in H1 2025.
  • · Income tax expense increased 24.6% to $29.9M in Q2 2026 from $24.0M in Q2 2025, and 18.9% to $54.9M in H1 2026 from $46.2M in H1 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable increased $160.1M in H1 2026, more than the $96.6M increase in H1 2025, contributing to negative operating cash flow.
  • · Contract liabilities decreased $99.1M in H1 2026, compared to an increase of $20.2M in H1 2025, another drag on operating cash flow.
  • · The company repurchased 3,555,966 shares in H1 2026 for $100.1M, reducing outstanding shares from 334.3M to 330.9M.
  • · Goodwill increased to $1,710.8M from $1,684.3M, and other intangible assets rose to $403.1M from $244.9M, partly due to acquisitions and intangible asset acquisitions.
  • · Accumulated deficit improved to -$1,108.7M from -$1,285.9M at year-end 2025, reflecting net income generation.
FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP reported net income of $24.7M for Q2 2026 (up 7.3% YoY) and $48.8M for H1 2026 (up 5.9% YoY), driven by higher net interest income and lower provision for credit losses. However, total comprehensive income declined 3.4% in Q2 and 22.0% in H1 due to significant unrealized losses on available-for-sale securities, and non-interest income fell 8.8% in Q2 and 3.3% in H1. Total assets grew 2.6% to $5.84B, while shareholders' equity rose 5.2% to $679.0M.

  • · Cash and cash equivalents nearly doubled to $278.6M at June 30, 2026 from $144.9M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $(11.5)M at June 30, 2026 from $(3.5)M at December 31, 2025, reflecting unrealized losses on AFS securities.
  • · Allowance for credit losses on loans increased to $77.3M at June 30, 2026 from $76.4M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Other real estate owned (OREO) increased to $1.0M at June 30, 2026 from zero at December 31, 2025.
  • · Cash dividends declared were $10.45 per share for H1 2026, up from $9.30 per share for H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities rose to $73.7M for H1 2026 from $61.0M for H1 2025.
  • · Net cash used in investing activities increased to $41.2M for H1 2026 from $31.3M for H1 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities more than doubled to $101.3M for H1 2026 from $49.4M for H1 2025.
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

07-08-2026

AMN Healthcare Services reported a strong turnaround for Q2 2026 with net income of $21.2M versus a loss of $116.2M in Q2 2025, while revenue grew 2.3% YoY to $673.2M. However, the six-month period ending June 30, 2026, showed revenue growth of 52.2% to $2.05B, but gross margin declined slightly. The company ended the period with a cash balance of $361.8M, a significant improvement from $34.0M at year-end 2025, and repurchased $2.3M of common stock during Q2.

  • · H1 2026 gross profit increased 45.7% to $574.7M from $394.5M in H1 2025, but gross margin narrowed to 28.0% from 29.3%.
  • · Company's revolving credit facility was fully paid down to $0 at June 30, 2026 from $25.0M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Accounts receivable allowance decreased from $16,580K to $11,519K quarter-over-quarter.
  • · Goodwill increased slightly to $759.0M from $755.8M, reflecting small acquisition activity ($3.2M added).
  • · Income tax expense swung to $47.0M in H1 2026 from a benefit of $17.6M in H1 2025.
  • · The company repurchased 85,000 common shares for $2.3M (treasury stock) during Q2 2026.
MP Materials Corp. / DE 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

MP Materials reported a net loss of $20.3M for Q2 2026, narrowing from a $30.9M loss in Q2 2025, while revenue nearly doubled to $108.5M from $57.4M. However, operating expenses surged 56% to $158.1M, driven by higher start-up costs ($14.4M vs $0.8M) and depreciation, and the company's cash position fell sharply to $429.1M from $1.17B at year-end 2025 due to heavy capital spending of $307.7M in the first half.

  • · Price protection agreement income contributed $17.6M in Q2 2026 and $59.9M in H1 2026, with an upfront asset of $187.5M net of amortization.
  • · Selling, general and administrative expenses rose to $35.2M in Q2 2026 from $27.4M in Q2 2025.
  • · Interest expense increased to $9.7M in Q2 2026 from $5.4M in Q2 2025.
  • · Long-term debt stood at $934.6M as of June 30, 2026, slightly up from $931.3M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company had $1.45B in total cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments as of June 30, 2026, down from $1.83B at December 31, 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $4.9M in H1 2026, compared to a use of $66.9M in H1 2025.
  • · Capital expenditures (additions to PP&E) totaled $307.7M in H1 2026, up from $59.5M in H1 2025.
  • · Weighted-average basic shares outstanding increased to 178.4M in Q2 2026 from 163.8M in Q2 2025.
  • · Retained earnings decreased from $234.4M at December 31, 2025 to $206.2M at June 30, 2026.
  • · The company had no current portion of long-term debt as of June 30, 2026, down from $67.4M at year-end 2025.
Quest Resource Holding Corp 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

07-08-2026

Quest Resource Holding Corp reported a net loss of $12.2M for Q2 2026, a significant deterioration from a $2.0M loss in Q2 2025, driven by an $11.0M impairment loss. Revenue grew 7.6% YoY to $64.1M, but gross profit declined 5.5% and operating income swung to a loss of $10.0M. For the first half of 2026, revenue fell 1.7% YoY to $125.8M, and the net loss widened to $14.5M from $12.4M, with total assets declining 7.7% due to goodwill impairment.

  • · Q2 2026 operating loss was $10.0M vs. operating income of $0.4M in Q2 2025.
  • · H1 2026 operating loss was $9.7M vs. operating loss of $7.8M in H1 2025.
  • · Q2 2026 SG&A expenses decreased 11.3% YoY to $8.2M from $9.3M.
  • · H1 2026 SG&A expenses decreased 19.7% YoY to $16.6M from $20.7M.
  • · Q2 2026 net loss per share was $0.57 vs. $0.09 in Q2 2025.
  • · H1 2026 net loss per share was $0.68 vs. $0.59 in H1 2025.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents were $1.0M as of June 30, 2026, slightly up from $1.0M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities for H1 2026 was $4.7M vs. $2.8M in H1 2025.
  • · Total liabilities increased to $107.5M from $105.0M at year-end 2025.
  • · Accumulated deficit widened to $155.0M from $140.5M at year-end 2025.
  • · Intangible assets net decreased to $6.3M from $7.7M at year-end 2025.
  • · The company recorded an $11.0M impairment loss in Q2 2026, likely related to goodwill.
  • · H1 2026 included a $0.5M loss on extinguishment of debt, while H1 2025 had none.
  • · H1 2025 included a $4.5M loss on sale of assets, while H1 2026 had only $0.1M.

Get daily alerts with 11 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

$30/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings

🇺🇸 More from United States

View all →